Go Go Gold Win Promo Code Guide & LuckyBunny Bonus: Uncover Tips and Rewards for 2026

Last Updated on 23.10.2026

I have made it my goal to explore the very best of the available sweepstakes casino bonuses, and today, I’ve decided to look at Go Go Gold Win promo codes and all their associated offers.

A good sweepstakes casino bonus needs a few things. It should be easy to qualify for, offer a decent reward, and be available on a quality platform. I think that the main Go Go Gold Win offer ticks these boxes and even compares pretty well to other superb sweepstakes casino offers. Read on to find out why.

GOGO GOLD PRO CONTRA
Go Go Gold Win: Pros and Cons
  • One of the biggest ‘no purchase’ welcome bonuses around
  • No need to enter any promo codes
  • Lots of extra offers, including a fun daily login bonus
  • New players are not auto-enrolled in the VIP program
Social Casino
Go Go Gold Win Social Casino
4.4/5
Go Go Gold Win Social Casino Bonus
Up to 200% Bonus: 420K Gold Coins + 55 SC FREE
Code
Open Go Go Gold Win
Play now
Deposits & Withdrawals
Visa
Mastercard
Skrill
Bank Transfer
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Discover
PayPal
Cash App
Venmo
Ohio
Ohio Players Welcome
T&Cs and 18+ apply
Payment Provider Deposit time Withdrawal time Safety Approval rate
Visa instant high_security
Mastercard instant high_security
Skrill instant 1 - 3 days high_security
Bank Transfer instant 2 - 10 days very_high_security
Apple Pay instant very_high_security
Google Pay instant high_security
Discover instant high_security
PayPal instant very_high_security high
Cash App instant high_security
Venmo instant some_security

What is the Go Go Gold Win bonus?

There are several different Go Go Gold Win promos, but I’m going to start this article by focusing on the pièce de résistance, the ‘no purchase’ welcome bonus.

These are always my first port of call at any sweepstakes casino, as they give you the chance to try the games simply by signing up and completing a couple of simple steps, which don’t involve making any Gold Coin (GC) purchases.

These welcome bonuses tend to offer somewhere between 5,000 and 100,000 Gold Coins and 0.2 and 2.5 Sweeps Coins. Probably the best I’ve seen anywhere is the LuckyBunny review bonus of 550,000 Gold Coins and 5 Sweeps Coins, but Go Go Gold Win is almost as good, with 120,000 Gold Coins and almost 5 Sweeps Coins up for grabs.

Just as a quick explainer for any social casino newbies, Go Go Gold Win has two types of virtual currencies: Gold Coins are simply for fun play, while Sweeps Coins are for promotional/sweepstakes entries.

Gold Coins have no monetary value, so they cannot be sold, transferred or exchanged for anything. Sweeps Coins can potentially be redeemed for prizes, but only if you have a certain amount and meet the minimum playthrough requirement.

No purchase is ever mandatory at social casinos, as play is for fun only. There is the option to buy Gold Coin bundles, but you don’t need to do this to qualify for the welcome bonus. Sweeps Coins, on the other hand, cannot be purchased and are always given for free.

Go Go Gold Win
Social Casino Welcome Bonus
Up to 200% Bonus: 420K Gold Coins + 55 SC FREE
T&Cs and 18+ apply
On the 1st Deposit
Get bonus now
Go Go Gold Win
Social Casino No Deposit
30K Gold Coins + 0.3 SC FREE!
T&Cs and 18+ apply
Get bonus now
Go Go Gold Win
Social Casino Daily Bonus
Up to 50K Gold Coins + 5 SC FREE
T&Cs and 18+ apply
Get bonus now

How to use the Go Go Gold Win bonus

To get your hands on the full Go Go Gold Win ‘no purchase’ welcome bonus, just complete the following nine steps.

  1. Click the on-page banners to head to the website.

  2. Click the ‘Sign Up’ box.

  3. Choose a username and password and enter your personal details.

  4. Tick the terms and conditions box, provided you are at least 18 years of age and don’t live in any of the restricted territories.

  5. Create your account, making sure to allow notifications.

  6. You should now receive 20,000 Gold Coins and 0.7 Sweeps Coins.

  7. Install the PWA (Progressive Web App) onto your mobile device.

  8. You should now get another 100,000 Gold Coins, plus 4 Sweeps Coins.

  9. Use your Gold Coins and Sweeps Coins to play the casino-style games.

Go Go Gold Win welcome bonus fast facts

Here are five fast facts I learned when I did my research for this Go Go Gold Win review to keep you on the right path:

1. Which US states are restricted?

California, Connecticut, Delaware, Idaho, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Michigan, Montana, New Jersey, Nevada, New York, Tennessee, Washington, and West Virginia.

2. How old do I need to be?

At least 18.

3. Is there a way to get around the restrictions?

Go Go Gold Win uses geo-blocking technology, but even if you somehow manage to get around these, at some stage you will need to complete KYC (Know Your Customer) checks. Therefore, you should not attempt to use the bonus if you are ineligible.

4. Can I claim the bonus multiple times?

No. Each person is only allowed one welcome bonus, even if you create multiple accounts (which you shouldn’t do!) This is a common rule, which you should also bear in mind when checking a CoinsBack Casino review.

5. Do I need to enter a Go Go Gold Win bonus code?

No.

6. Does it matter whether I am on iOS or Android?

No. Just make sure that you install the PWA for your extra Gold Coins and Sweeps Coins.

Additional Go Go Gold Win offers

As good as this welcome bonus is, there’s no need to stop here, so I’ve also detailed some more great Go Go Gold Win promotions.

The first-GC purchase bonus

At sweepstakes casinos, you never deposit or play with real money. However, there is an option to purchase Gold Coin bundles, which may be of interest to regular players.

If that sounds like you, I’m sure you’d be delighted, because this brand has a very decent first-GC purchase bonus offer. It works by giving you the following three different options, all of which are available at a pretty solid discount:

  • 62,500 Gold Coins, plus up to 9 bonus Sweeps Coins, plus 50 VIP points - $5 (38% discount)
  • 300,000 Gold Coins, plus up to 27 bonus Sweeps Coins, plus 140 VIP points - $15 (45% discount)
  • 420,000 Gold Coins, plus up to 60 bonus Sweeps Coins, plus 420 VIP points - $30 (50% discount)

Additional GC purchase bonuses

If you wish to make any optional GC purchases in the future, make sure to keep an eye on the website and social channels, as Go Go Gold Win also promotes Gold Coin bundle boosts on a regular basis. This is quite a common promotion type at sweepstakes casinos, and they could also be found when you check out Deal Or No Deal Win promo code options.

Social media bonuses

Speaking of social media, you can get bonus Gold Coins and Sweeps Coins just for following their channels. These awards can vary, but this is what I found at the time of writing:

Social media channelReward
Follow on Facebook5,000 Gold Coins + 0.2 Sweeps Coins
Follow on Instagram5,000 Gold Coins + 0.2 Sweeps Coins
Follow on X5,000 Gold Coins + 0.2 Sweeps Coins
Follow on Reddit5,000 Gold Coins + 0.2 Sweeps Coins
Follow on Discord5,000 Gold Coins + 0.2 Sweeps Coins

Daily login bonus

Nearly all sweepstakes casinos offer a daily login bonus, but some can be a little dull. This is not one of those. As is standard, you can get a reward of Gold Coins or Sweeps Coins just for logging in every 24 hours, but rather than being the same each time, these rewards grow, with additional progressive bonuses if you log in for 3, 11, 19 and 28 consecutive days.

You can also get a wheel spin on certain days, which could bag you as many as 50,000 Gold Coins and 5 Sweeps Coins. Just make sure that you log in as many consecutive days.

VIP program

I love a good VIP program, and the one at Go Go Gold Win is pretty solid, with eight tiers, ranging from Iron all the way up to Hall Of Fame. You will need to make an optional GC purchase to qualify for the program, which isn’t the case at some sweepstakes casinos but, once you’re in, you can get benefits like access to VIP games, instant Sweeps Coins redemptions, coinback promotions and personalised bonuses. But as always, any GC purchase you make is never required to play at Go Go Gold Win.

Mail-in bonus

Follow the instructions on the Go Go Gold Win website, and you can mail in to request 2 bonus Sweeps Coins.

My verdict: If you want lots of fun play, head to Go Go Gold Win

While sweepstakes casinos are designed for fun play only, it’s fair to say that some of them are pretty stingy when it comes to their ‘no purchase’ bonus offerings. That certainly isn’t the case here.

At Go Go Gold Win, you can get up to 120,000 Gold Coins and 4.7 Sweeps Coins just from their welcome bonus, and that should be more than enough for you to get stuck into their casino-style games and give the site a proper try. To get started with Go Go Gold Win, all you need to do is click any of the on-page banners.

Social Casino Promo
4.4/5
Go Go Gold Win Social Casino Promo
4.4/5
Up to 200% Bonus: 420K Gold Coins + 55 SC FREE
Welcome Bonus
|
T&Cs and 18+ apply
Go Go Gold Win
Get Bonus

Go Go Gold Win bonus FAQs

🤔 Is there a Go Go Gold Win promo code?

There isn’t a Go Go Gold Win promo code, but the good news is that there are promotions. If you sign up, allow notifications, and install the PWA, you can get 120,000 Gold Coins and 4.7 Sweeps Coins.

🕹️ What games are available on Go Go Gold Win?

This brand has around 435 games, of which most are slots (although there are also a few live dealer options).

🥳 Can you redeem real prizes on Go Go Gold Win?

Yes, you can potentially redeem your eligible Sweeps Coins for real prizes at Go Go Gold Win. To do this, you will need to have at least 50 Sweeps Coins and play through them at least three times. You will also need to complete the KYC checks by providing a valid form of ID and a proof of address document.

Further Bonuses

Others

Show More
Go Go Gold Win
Go Go Gold Win Promo
Up to 200% Bonus: 420K Gold Coins + 55 SC FREE
T&Cs and 18+ apply
Open Go Go Gold Win
Get bonus now
✖
×
Your Promo Code:
The bonus offer of Go Go Gold Win was already opened in an additional window. If not, you can open it also by clicking the following link:
Visit Site