Team news including fixtures & standings

football_argentina_primera-division_river-plate_rosario.

After each round of matches played in the Argentina Primera Division, you will see the updated standings at SportsGambler.com, with the league table illustrating each team's position.

You can also view the next rounds of fixtures which is great for finding out the date and time of a football match in Argentina. This is especially the case if you want to view the live streaming or place In-Play bets on the action.

We have injury and suspension news available for the upcoming matches and you can also get the predicted and then the confirmed line-ups when they become available. Knowing the likely teams could give you an advantage over the bookmaker and it's great to be informed when betting.

Primera Division

Fixtures & Standings

FIXTURES

|

Saturday 11 August 2018

  • Velez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Newells Old Boys
  • Tigre 2 - 2 San Lorenzo
  • Gimnasia LP 1 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
  • Union 1 - 0 Aldosivi
  • Patronato de Parana 0 - 0 Colon

Sunday 12 August 2018

  • Belgrano 0 - 0 San Martin San Juan
  • Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Talleres
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 1 - 0 Estudiantes
  • Lanus 2 - 2 Defensa y Justicia
  • Rosario Central 1 - 0 Banfield

Monday 13 August 2018

  • Huracan 0 - 0 River Plate

Tuesday 14 August 2018

  • Atletico Tucuman 2 - 2 Racing Club

Saturday 18 August 2018

  • Talleres 0 - 1 Rosario Central
  • Newells Old Boys 2 - 2 Independiente
  • Defensa y Justicia 1 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
  • Banfield 1 - 0 Gimnasia LP
  • Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Godoy Cruz Mza.

Sunday 19 August 2018

  • River Plate 0 - 0 Belgrano
  • San Martin San Juan 1 - 0 Patronato de Parana
  • Colon 2 - 2 Tigre
  • Aldosivi 2 - 1 Huracan
  • San Lorenzo 2 - 2 Lanus

Monday 20 August 2018

  • Racing Club 2 - 0 Velez Sarsfield
  • Estudiantes 2 - 0 Boca Juniors
  • San Martin de Tucuman 1 - 1 Union

Saturday 25 August 2018

  • Belgrano 2 - 1 Estudiantes
  • Patronato de Parana 0 - 3 Racing Club
  • Atletico Tucuman 2 - 1 Colon
  • Independiente 0 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
  • Gimnasia LP 0 - 2 Talleres
  • Tigre 2 - 2 San Martin San Juan

Sunday 26 August 2018

  • River Plate 0 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
  • Velez Sarsfield 1 - 1 Banfield
  • Lanus 0 - 1 Aldosivi
  • Rosario Central 2 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman

Monday 27 August 2018

  • Huracan 0 - 0 Boca Juniors

Tuesday 28 August 2018

  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 2 - 1 Newells Old Boys
  • Union 1 - 1 San Lorenzo

Saturday 01 September 2018

  • Argentinos Juniors 2 - 0 Lanus
  • San Martin San Juan 1 - 2 Huracan
  • Defensa y Justicia 1 - 1 Belgrano
  • Banfield 1 - 0 Patronato de Parana
  • Talleres 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz Mza.

Sunday 02 September 2018

  • San Lorenzo 1 - 1 River Plate
  • Racing Club 2 - 0 Rosario Central
  • Estudiantes 2 - 2 Independiente
  • Aldosivi 0 - 2 Tigre
  • Colon 0 - 0 Union

Monday 03 September 2018

  • Boca Juniors 3 - 0 Velez Sarsfield

Tuesday 04 September 2018

  • Newells Old Boys 1 - 2 Atletico Tucuman
  • San Martin de Tucuman 1 - 1 Gimnasia LP

Saturday 15 September 2018

  • Estudiantes 0 - 2 Aldosivi
  • Atletico Tucuman 3 - 0 Tigre
  • Independiente 3 - 0 Colon
  • River Plate 4 - 1 San Martin San Juan
  • Belgrano 0 - 0 Newells Old Boys

Sunday 16 September 2018

  • Argentinos Juniors 0 - 1 Boca Juniors
  • Patronato de Parana 0 - 2 Gimnasia LP
  • Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Union 2 - 1 Talleres
  • Lanus 0 - 1 Racing Club

Monday 17 September 2018

  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 1 - 0 San Lorenzo

Tuesday 18 September 2018

  • Huracan 3 - 0 Banfield
  • Rosario Central 0 - 1 Defensa y Justicia

Saturday 22 September 2018

  • San Lorenzo 3 - 2 Patronato de Parana
  • Colon 3 - 1 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Newells Old Boys 2 - 0 Lanus
  • Talleres 1 - 1 Velez Sarsfield

Sunday 23 September 2018

  • Banfield 1 - 1 Independiente
  • Tigre 0 - 2 Huracan
  • San Martin de Tucuman 0 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
  • Gimnasia LP 1 - 1 Rosario Central
  • San Martin San Juan 1 - 3 Atletico Tucuman
  • Boca Juniors 0 - 2 River Plate

Tuesday 25 September 2018

  • Aldosivi 2 - 0 Belgrano
  • Racing Club 1 - 0 Union

Friday 28 September 2018

  • Independiente 0 - 0 Tigre

Saturday 29 September 2018

  • Lanus 1 - 5 River Plate

Sunday 30 September 2018

  • Argentinos Juniors 0 - 2 Racing Club
  • Patronato de Parana 2 - 1 Talleres
  • Union 1 - 0 Gimnasia LP
  • Belgrano 0 - 1 Huracan

Monday 01 October 2018

  • Boca Juniors 3 - 1 Colon

Tuesday 02 October 2018

  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 0 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
  • Velez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Aldosivi
  • San Martin de Tucuman 1 - 1 Banfield

Saturday 06 October 2018

  • Aldosivi 2 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Gimnasia LP 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • San Martin San Juan 3 - 1 Velez Sarsfield

Sunday 07 October 2018

  • Patronato de Parana 1 - 2 Independiente
  • Banfield 2 - 0 San Lorenzo
  • Atletico Tucuman 0 - 0 Lanus
  • Rosario Central 0 - 4 Union
  • Talleres 3 - 0 Belgrano

Monday 08 October 2018

  • Racing Club 2 - 2 Boca Juniors

Tuesday 09 October 2018

  • Tigre 1 - 0 Estudiantes
  • Colon 1 - 0 Newells Old Boys

Saturday 20 October 2018

  • Defensa y Justicia 2 - 0 Talleres
  • Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Gimnasia LP
  • Colon 1 - 0 River Plate
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 2 - 0 Aldosivi
  • Lanus 3 - 1 Patronato de Parana
  • Boca Juniors 0 - 0 Rosario Central

Sunday 21 October 2018

  • Newells Old Boys 2 - 0 Tigre
  • Estudiantes 1 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
  • Argentinos Juniors 0 - 1 Union
  • Independiente 3 - 1 Huracan

Monday 22 October 2018

  • San Martin de Tucuman 2 - 1 Racing Club

Tuesday 23 October 2018

  • Belgrano 1 - 1 Banfield
  • San Lorenzo 2 - 1 San Martin San Juan

Thursday 25 October 2018

  • Estudiantes 1 - 0 Newells Old Boys

Saturday 27 October 2018

  • Tigre 1 - 1 Lanus
  • Huracan 3 - 2 Colon
  • River Plate 1 - 0 Aldosivi
  • Gimnasia LP 2 - 1 Boca Juniors

Sunday 28 October 2018

  • Union 0 - 3 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Talleres 0 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Racing Club 2 - 1 San Lorenzo
  • Patronato de Parana 2 - 1 Rosario Central
  • Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Belgrano
  • Banfield 0 - 2 Estudiantes

Monday 29 October 2018

  • Atletico Tucuman 4 - 2 Independiente
  • Newells Old Boys 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors

Tuesday 30 October 2018

  • San Martin San Juan 0 - 1 Defensa y Justicia

Friday 02 November 2018

  • Belgrano 2 - 0 Gimnasia LP

Saturday 03 November 2018

  • Union 2 - 2 Patronato de Parana
  • Aldosivi 1 - 4 Banfield
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 1 - 0 Atletico Tucuman
  • Estudiantes 1 - 0 River Plate

Sunday 04 November 2018

  • Boca Juniors 4 - 1 Tigre
  • Argentinos Juniors 0 - 2 Independiente
  • Rosario Central 0 - 0 Colon
  • San Lorenzo 0 - 1 Talleres
  • Racing Club 1 - 0 Newells Old Boys

Monday 05 November 2018

  • San Martin de Tucuman 2 - 0 San Martin San Juan
  • Defensa y Justicia 3 - 2 Velez Sarsfield

Tuesday 06 November 2018

  • Lanus 0 - 1 Huracan

Thursday 08 November 2018

  • Independiente 4 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman

Friday 09 November 2018

  • Talleres 0 - 0 Aldosivi

Saturday 10 November 2018

  • Atletico Tucuman 2 - 1 Rosario Central

Sunday 11 November 2018

  • Colon 1 - 1 Estudiantes
  • Independiente 2 - 1 Belgrano
  • Gimnasia LP 0 - 3 Racing Club
  • Banfield 1 - 0 Lanus

Monday 12 November 2018

  • Tigre 2 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
  • Newells Old Boys 0 - 0 Defensa y Justicia
  • Huracan 2 - 1 Godoy Cruz Mza.

Tuesday 13 November 2018

  • Patronato de Parana 3 - 3 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 San Lorenzo

Saturday 17 November 2018

  • Boca Juniors 21:10 Patronato de Parana

Friday 23 November 2018

  • Belgrano 23:00 Atletico Tucuman
  • Gimnasia LP 23:00 San Martin San Juan

Saturday 24 November 2018

  • Argentinos Juniors 01:15 Talleres
  • Rosario Central 01:15 Estudiantes

Sunday 25 November 2018

  • Union 21:10 Velez Sarsfield
  • San Lorenzo 21:10 Huracan
  • San Martin de Tucuman 23:20 Colon
  • Aldosivi 23:20 Newells Old Boys

Monday 26 November 2018

  • Racing Club 01:30 Banfield
  • Defensa y Justicia 23:00 Tigre

Tuesday 27 November 2018

  • Lanus 01:15 Independiente

Thursday 29 November 2018

  • Huracan 22:00 Argentinos Juniors

Friday 30 November 2018

  • Colon 23:00 Belgrano

Saturday 01 December 2018

  • Newells Old Boys 01:15 Patronato de Parana
  • Estudiantes 21:10 Lanus
  • Banfield 23:20 Argentinos Juniors

Sunday 02 December 2018

  • Atletico Tucuman 01:30 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Aldosivi 21:10 San Lorenzo
  • Independiente 23:20 Boca Juniors

Monday 03 December 2018

  • River Plate 01:30 Gimnasia LP
  • Tigre 21:10 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Velez Sarsfield 23:20 Rosario Central
  • San Martin San Juan 23:20 Union

Tuesday 04 December 2018

  • Huracan 01:30 Defensa y Justicia
  • Talleres 01:30 Racing Club

Sunday 09 December 2018

  • Gimnasia LP 22:00 Huracan
  • Defensa y Justicia 22:00 Colon
  • Boca Juniors 22:00 Atletico Tucuman
  • Union 22:00 Banfield
  • Belgrano 22:00 Tigre
  • San Martin de Tucuman 22:00 Newells Old Boys
  • Argentinos Juniors 22:00 Aldosivi
  • San Lorenzo 22:00 Estudiantes
  • Rosario Central 22:00 River Plate
  • Racing Club 22:00 San Martin San Juan
  • Patronato de Parana 22:00 Velez Sarsfield
  • Lanus 22:00 Talleres
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 22:00 Independiente

Sunday 27 January 2019

  • Atletico Tucuman 22:00 Gimnasia LP
  • Aldosivi 22:00 Racing Club
  • Banfield 22:00 San Martin San Juan
  • Defensa y Justicia 22:00 San Lorenzo
  • Colon 22:00 Argentinos Juniors
  • Belgrano 22:00 Union
  • Tigre 22:00 San Martin de Tucuman
  • River Plate 22:00 Patronato de Parana
  • Newells Old Boys 22:00 Boca Juniors
  • Independiente 22:00 Talleres
  • Huracan 22:00 Rosario Central
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 22:00 Lanus
  • Estudiantes 22:00 Velez Sarsfield

Sunday 03 February 2019

  • Lanus 22:00 Colon
  • Gimnasia LP 22:00 Tigre
  • Velez Sarsfield 22:00 River Plate
  • Boca Juniors 22:00 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Union 22:00 Newells Old Boys
  • Argentinos Juniors 22:00 Belgrano
  • Talleres 22:00 Banfield
  • San Martin San Juan 22:00 Estudiantes
  • San Martin de Tucuman 22:00 Defensa y Justicia
  • San Lorenzo 22:00 Independiente
  • Rosario Central 22:00 Aldosivi
  • Racing Club 22:00 Huracan
  • Patronato de Parana 22:00 Atletico Tucuman

Sunday 10 February 2019

  • Atletico Tucuman 22:00 Talleres
  • River Plate 22:00 Racing Club
  • Aldosivi 22:00 San Martin San Juan
  • Newells Old Boys 22:00 Rosario Central
  • Lanus 22:00 Gimnasia LP
  • Independiente 22:00 Union
  • Huracan 22:00 Velez Sarsfield
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 22:00 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Estudiantes 22:00 Patronato de Parana
  • Defensa y Justicia 22:00 Argentinos Juniors
  • Colon 22:00 San Lorenzo
  • Belgrano 22:00 Boca Juniors
  • Tigre 22:00 Banfield

Sunday 17 February 2019

  • Gimnasia LP 22:00 Defensa y Justicia
  • Boca Juniors 22:00 Lanus
  • Velez Sarsfield 22:00 Colon
  • Banfield 22:00 River Plate
  • Union 22:00 Atletico Tucuman
  • Argentinos Juniors 22:00 Estudiantes
  • Talleres 22:00 Huracan
  • San Martin San Juan 22:00 Independiente
  • San Martin de Tucuman 22:00 Belgrano
  • San Lorenzo 22:00 Newells Old Boys
  • Rosario Central 22:00 Tigre
  • Racing Club 22:00 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Patronato de Parana 22:00 Aldosivi

Sunday 24 February 2019

  • Atletico Tucuman 22:00 Argentinos Juniors
  • Aldosivi 22:00 Gimnasia LP
  • Independiente 22:00 Racing Club
  • Huracan 22:00 Union
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 22:00 Velez Sarsfield
  • Estudiantes 22:00 Talleres
  • Defensa y Justicia 22:00 Boca Juniors
  • Colon 22:00 Banfield
  • Belgrano 22:00 San Lorenzo
  • Tigre 22:00 Patronato de Parana
  • River Plate 22:00 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Newells Old Boys 22:00 San Martin San Juan
  • Lanus 22:00 Rosario Central

Sunday 03 March 2019

  • Racing Club 22:00 Estudiantes
  • Patronato de Parana 22:00 Huracan
  • Gimnasia LP 22:00 Independiente
  • Velez Sarsfield 22:00 Tigre
  • Banfield 22:00 Atletico Tucuman
  • Union 22:00 Boca Juniors
  • Aldosivi 22:00 Defensa y Justicia
  • Talleres 22:00 Colon
  • San Martin de Tucuman 22:00 Lanus
  • San Martin San Juan 22:00 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • San Lorenzo 22:00 Argentinos Juniors
  • Rosario Central 22:00 Belgrano
  • River Plate 22:00 Newells Old Boys

Sunday 10 March 2019

  • Tigre 22:00 Union
  • Atletico Tucuman 22:00 River Plate
  • Newells Old Boys 22:00 Talleres
  • Argentinos Juniors 22:00 Velez Sarsfield
  • Lanus 22:00 San Martin San Juan
  • Independiente 22:00 Aldosivi
  • Huracan 22:00 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 22:00 Rosario Central
  • Estudiantes 22:00 Gimnasia LP
  • Defensa y Justicia 22:00 Banfield
  • Colon 22:00 Racing Club
  • Boca Juniors 22:00 San Lorenzo
  • Belgrano 22:00 Patronato de Parana

Sunday 17 March 2019

  • Patronato de Parana 22:00 Defensa y Justicia
  • Huracan 22:00 Estudiantes
  • Gimnasia LP 22:00 Newells Old Boys
  • Banfield 22:00 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Aldosivi 22:00 Colon
  • Union 22:00 Lanus
  • Talleres 22:00 Tigre
  • San Martin de Tucuman 22:00 Boca Juniors
  • San Martin San Juan 22:00 Argentinos Juniors
  • Rosario Central 22:00 San Lorenzo
  • River Plate 22:00 Independiente
  • Racing Club 22:00 Belgrano
  • Velez Sarsfield 22:00 Atletico Tucuman

Sunday 31 March 2019

  • Newells Old Boys 22:00 Huracan
  • Lanus 22:00 Belgrano
  • Independiente 22:00 Velez Sarsfield
  • Godoy Cruz Mza. 22:00 Patronato de Parana
  • Estudiantes 22:00 San Martin de Tucuman
  • Defensa y Justicia 22:00 Union
  • Colon 22:00 San Martin San Juan
  • Boca Juniors 22:00 Banfield
  • Tigre 22:00 Racing Club
  • Atletico Tucuman 22:00 Aldosivi
  • Talleres 22:00 River Plate
  • Argentinos Juniors 22:00 Rosario Central
  • San Lorenzo 22:00 Gimnasia LP

Sunday 07 April 2019

  • Velez Sarsfield 21:00 Lanus
  • Racing Club 22:00 Defensa y Justicia
  • Patronato de Parana 22:00 Argentinos Juniors
  • Huracan 22:00 Atletico Tucuman
  • Gimnasia LP 22:00 Colon
  • Belgrano 22:00 Godoy Cruz Mza.
  • Banfield 22:00 Newells Old Boys
  • Union 22:00 Estudiantes
  • Aldosivi 22:00 Boca Juniors
  • San Martin San Juan 22:00 Talleres
  • San Martin de Tucuman 22:00 San Lorenzo
  • Rosario Central 22:00 Independiente
  • River Plate 22:00 Tigre
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Racing Club 12 9 2 1 22:7 29
2 Huracan 11 7 2 2 16:9 23
3 Independiente 12 6 4 2 23:13 22
4 Atletico Tucuma 11 6 4 1 20:11 22
5 Defensa y Justi 10 6 4 0 13:6 22
6 Union 11 5 4 2 13:9 19
7 Godoy Cruz Mza. 12 6 1 5 12:9 19
8 Banfield 12 5 4 3 13:11 19
9 Boca Juniors 11 5 3 3 15:10 18
10 Velez Sarsfield 12 5 3 4 12:13 18
11 River Plate 10 4 4 2 13:5 16
12 Aldosivi 12 5 1 6 10:13 16
13 Estudiantes 11 4 3 4 11:10 15
14 Talleres 12 4 3 5 10:9 15
15 Colon 12 3 5 4 12:15 14
16 Gimnasia LP 12 4 2 6 8:13 14
17 Tigre 12 3 5 4 13:19 14
18 Newells Old Boy 12 3 3 6 10:11 12
19 Rosario Central 11 3 3 5 7:12 12
20 San Martin de T 12 2 6 4 10:16 12
21 San Lorenzo 11 2 5 4 12:15 11
22 Belgrano 12 2 5 5 7:12 11
23 Patronato de Pa 12 2 3 7 13:22 9
24 San Martin San 10 2 2 6 10:17 8
25 Lanus 12 1 4 7 9:19 7
26 Argentinos Juni 11 1 3 7 3:11 6