Team news including fixtures & standings

football_denmark_superligan_fc-copenhagen_augustinsson.

On this page, you will find the latest Danish Superliga results as well as the forthcoming fixtures, so you know which matches are available for bets like doubles, trebles and accumulators.

We also provide the latest team news relating to this football league which means you can see how many players are injured for each club, while there is also suspension data published depending on the players who have recently received yellow or red cards.

We have predicted line-ups to give you an idea of how each team might look for their next match and confirmed line-ups when the sides are actually announced. This takes place shortly before kick-off which still gives you time to bet.

Superliga

Fixtures & Standings

FIXTURES

|

Friday 13 July 2018

  • Vejle Boldklub 3 - 1 Hobro
  • SønderjyskE 0 - 1 AaB

Saturday 14 July 2018

  • FC Midtjylland 0 - 0 AGF

Sunday 15 July 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 1 - 1 Esbjerg fB
  • Vendsyssel FF 3 - 2 OB

Monday 16 July 2018

  • FC Copenhagen 1 - 2 AC Horsens
  • Randers FC 0 - 2 Brøndby IF

Friday 20 July 2018

  • AaB 2 - 1 FC Midtjylland

Saturday 21 July 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 2 - 3 Vendsyssel FF

Sunday 22 July 2018

  • AC Horsens 1 - 1 Randers FC
  • OB 2 - 2 SønderjyskE
  • AGF 1 - 1 FC Nordsjælland
  • Brøndby IF 1 - 1 Vejle Boldklub

Monday 23 July 2018

  • Hobro 0 - 3 FC Copenhagen

Friday 27 July 2018

  • SønderjyskE 2 - 0 AC Horsens

Saturday 28 July 2018

  • FC Midtjylland 3 - 1 Esbjerg fB

Sunday 29 July 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 3 - 0 Vendsyssel FF
  • Randers FC 1 - 0 OB
  • Hobro 1 - 2 Brøndby IF
  • FC Copenhagen 4 - 0 AaB

Monday 30 July 2018

  • Vejle Boldklub 1 - 1 AGF

Friday 03 August 2018

  • AGF 1 - 0 SønderjyskE

Saturday 04 August 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 3 - 3 Randers FC
  • Vejle Boldklub 1 - 3 FC Midtjylland

Sunday 05 August 2018

  • AC Horsens 2 - 2 Hobro
  • OB 0 - 1 FC Copenhagen
  • Brøndby IF 2 - 0 FC Nordsjælland

Monday 06 August 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 0 - 1 AaB

Friday 10 August 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 1 - 1 Vejle Boldklub

Saturday 11 August 2018

  • Hobro 3 - 2 OB

Sunday 12 August 2018

  • AaB 1 - 0 FC Nordsjælland
  • FC Copenhagen 3 - 1 Brøndby IF
  • Randers FC 0 - 0 AGF
  • FC Midtjylland 3 - 0 AC Horsens

Monday 13 August 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 1 - 0 SønderjyskE

Friday 17 August 2018

  • SønderjyskE 2 - 1 Vendsyssel FF

Sunday 19 August 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 2 - 0 Vejle Boldklub
  • Randers FC 3 - 0 Hobro
  • AGF 1 - 1 FC Copenhagen
  • Brøndby IF 0 - 1 Esbjerg fB
  • OB 1 - 1 FC Midtjylland

Monday 20 August 2018

  • AC Horsens 0 - 0 AaB

Friday 24 August 2018

  • Hobro 0 - 2 AGF

Sunday 26 August 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 0 - 1 AC Horsens
  • Vejle Boldklub 0 - 2 OB
  • Vendsyssel FF 1 - 2 Brøndby IF
  • FC Copenhagen 3 - 2 SønderjyskE
  • FC Midtjylland 3 - 0 Randers FC

Monday 27 August 2018

  • AaB 0 - 1 Esbjerg fB

Friday 31 August 2018

  • AC Horsens 0 - 0 Vejle Boldklub

Saturday 01 September 2018

  • SønderjyskE 1 - 1 Hobro

Sunday 02 September 2018

  • OB 0 - 0 FC Nordsjælland
  • Randers FC 2 - 2 AaB
  • Esbjerg fB 0 - 2 FC Copenhagen
  • AGF 1 - 1 Vendsyssel FF
  • Brøndby IF 2 - 2 FC Midtjylland

Friday 14 September 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 2 - 0 OB

Saturday 15 September 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 4 - 1 Randers FC

Sunday 16 September 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 1 - 1 Hobro
  • AC Horsens 3 - 2 AGF
  • Brøndby IF 2 - 4 SønderjyskE
  • FC Midtjylland 3 - 1 FC Copenhagen

Monday 17 September 2018

  • AaB 1 - 1 Vejle Boldklub

Friday 21 September 2018

  • Vejle Boldklub 1 - 0 Esbjerg fB

Saturday 22 September 2018

  • Randers FC 2 - 0 Vendsyssel FF

Sunday 23 September 2018

  • SønderjyskE 0 - 0 FC Midtjylland
  • Hobro 0 - 5 AaB
  • FC Copenhagen 2 - 1 FC Nordsjælland
  • AGF 3 - 2 Brøndby IF

Monday 24 September 2018

  • OB 4 - 0 AC Horsens

Friday 28 September 2018

  • Vejle Boldklub 1 - 1 Randers FC

Saturday 29 September 2018

  • FC Midtjylland 5 - 2 Hobro

Sunday 30 September 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 2 - 1 FC Copenhagen
  • Esbjerg fB 0 - 0 AGF
  • AaB 0 - 1 OB
  • Brøndby IF 1 - 2 AC Horsens

Monday 01 October 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 4 - 1 SønderjyskE

Friday 05 October 2018

  • SønderjyskE 3 - 0 Vejle Boldklub

Saturday 06 October 2018

  • OB 2 - 2 AGF

Sunday 07 October 2018

  • Hobro 3 - 2 FC Nordsjælland
  • AC Horsens 1 - 2 Esbjerg fB
  • FC Copenhagen 4 - 0 Randers FC
  • AaB 1 - 3 Brøndby IF
  • FC Midtjylland 3 - 0 Vendsyssel FF

Friday 19 October 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 2 - 0 Hobro

Saturday 20 October 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 1 - 4 FC Midtjylland

Sunday 21 October 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 0 - 1 AC Horsens
  • Randers FC 1 - 1 SønderjyskE
  • Vejle Boldklub 1 - 3 FC Copenhagen
  • AGF 2 - 2 AaB

Monday 22 October 2018

  • Brøndby IF 1 - 1 OB

Friday 26 October 2018

  • SønderjyskE 0 - 0 OB

Saturday 27 October 2018

  • AC Horsens 3 - 3 FC Nordsjælland

Sunday 28 October 2018

  • Hobro 1 - 0 Vejle Boldklub
  • Randers FC 0 - 2 Esbjerg fB
  • FC Copenhagen 4 - 2 AGF
  • AaB 0 - 1 Vendsyssel FF

Monday 29 October 2018

  • FC Midtjylland 3 - 2 Brøndby IF

Friday 02 November 2018

  • OB 1 - 0 Hobro
  • Vendsyssel FF 2 - 3 SønderjyskE

Sunday 04 November 2018

  • Brøndby IF 0 - 1 FC Copenhagen
  • FC Nordsjælland 1 - 1 AaB
  • AGF 0 - 2 Randers FC
  • Esbjerg fB 2 - 2 FC Midtjylland

Monday 05 November 2018

  • Vejle Boldklub 3 - 1 AC Horsens

Friday 09 November 2018

  • Brøndby IF 2 - 0 AGF

Saturday 10 November 2018

  • AC Horsens 1 - 1 SønderjyskE

Sunday 11 November 2018

  • Hobro 1 - 0 Vendsyssel FF
  • Randers FC 1 - 1 FC Nordsjælland
  • AaB 1 - 1 FC Copenhagen
  • FC Midtjylland 5 - 0 Vejle Boldklub
  • OB 2 - 1 Esbjerg fB

Friday 23 November 2018

  • Vejle Boldklub 19:00 AaB

Saturday 24 November 2018

  • Hobro 16:00 Randers FC

Sunday 25 November 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 12:00 Esbjerg fB
  • FC Nordsjælland 14:00 OB
  • SønderjyskE 16:00 Brøndby IF
  • FC Copenhagen 18:00 FC Midtjylland

Monday 26 November 2018

  • AGF 19:00 AC Horsens

Friday 30 November 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 19:00 AaB

Saturday 01 December 2018

  • OB 16:00 Vendsyssel FF

Sunday 02 December 2018

  • SønderjyskE 12:00 FC Nordsjælland
  • Randers FC 14:00 FC Midtjylland
  • AC Horsens 16:00 FC Copenhagen
  • Brøndby IF 18:00 Hobro

Monday 03 December 2018

  • AGF 19:00 Vejle Boldklub

Friday 07 December 2018

  • FC Midtjylland 19:00 OB

Saturday 08 December 2018

  • Hobro 16:00 SønderjyskE

Sunday 09 December 2018

  • Vendsyssel FF 12:00 Randers FC
  • AaB 14:00 AC Horsens
  • FC Copenhagen 16:00 Esbjerg fB
  • Vejle Boldklub 18:00 Brøndby IF

Monday 10 December 2018

  • FC Nordsjælland 19:00 AGF

Sunday 16 December 2018

  • Esbjerg fB 15:00 FC Nordsjælland
  • SønderjyskE 15:00 FC Copenhagen
  • OB 15:00 AaB
  • Randers FC 15:00 Vejle Boldklub
  • AC Horsens 15:00 FC Midtjylland
  • Brøndby IF 15:00 Vendsyssel FF
  • AGF 15:00 Hobro

Sunday 10 February 2019

  • AaB 15:00 Randers FC
  • Vejle Boldklub 15:00 SønderjyskE
  • FC Nordsjælland 15:00 Brøndby IF
  • Vendsyssel FF 15:00 FC Midtjylland
  • FC Copenhagen 15:00 OB
  • Hobro 15:00 AC Horsens
  • AGF 15:00 Esbjerg fB

Sunday 17 February 2019

  • SønderjyskE 15:00 AGF
  • FC Midtjylland 15:00 AaB
  • OB 15:00 Vejle Boldklub
  • AC Horsens 15:00 Vendsyssel FF
  • Randers FC 15:00 FC Copenhagen
  • FC Nordsjælland 15:00 Hobro
  • Esbjerg fB 15:00 Brøndby IF

Sunday 24 February 2019

  • Vejle Boldklub 15:00 FC Nordsjælland
  • FC Copenhagen 15:00 Vendsyssel FF
  • AC Horsens 15:00 OB
  • Hobro 15:00 Esbjerg fB
  • Brøndby IF 15:00 Randers FC
  • AGF 15:00 FC Midtjylland
  • AaB 15:00 SønderjyskE

Sunday 03 March 2019

  • AaB 15:00 Hobro
  • SønderjyskE 15:00 Randers FC
  • Esbjerg fB 15:00 AC Horsens
  • OB 15:00 Brøndby IF
  • Vendsyssel FF 15:00 AGF
  • FC Midtjylland 15:00 FC Nordsjælland
  • FC Copenhagen 15:00 Vejle Boldklub

Sunday 10 March 2019

  • FC Nordsjælland 15:00 FC Copenhagen
  • Randers FC 15:00 AC Horsens
  • Brøndby IF 15:00 AaB
  • Hobro 15:00 FC Midtjylland
  • AGF 15:00 OB
  • SønderjyskE 15:00 Esbjerg fB
  • Vejle Boldklub 15:00 Vendsyssel FF

Sunday 17 March 2019

  • OB 15:00 Randers FC
  • FC Midtjylland 15:00 SønderjyskE
  • Vendsyssel FF 15:00 FC Nordsjælland
  • AaB 15:00 AGF
  • FC Copenhagen 15:00 Hobro
  • AC Horsens 15:00 Brøndby IF
  • Esbjerg fB 15:00 Vejle Boldklub
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 FC Midtjylland 16 10 5 1 41:15 35
2 FC Copenhagen 16 11 2 3 35:16 35
3 Esbjerg fB 16 7 4 5 21:18 25
4 OB 16 5 6 5 20:17 21
5 SønderjyskE 16 5 6 5 22:20 21
6 Brøndby IF 16 6 3 7 25:24 21
7 AaB 16 5 6 5 18:18 21
8 AC Horsens 16 5 6 5 18:25 21
9 Randers FC 16 4 7 5 18:24 19
10 FC Nordsjællan 16 4 6 6 24:22 18
11 AGF 16 3 9 4 18:21 18
12 Vendsyssel FF 16 4 3 9 16:26 15
13 Vejle Boldklub 16 3 6 7 14:26 15
14 Hobro 16 4 3 9 16:34 15