Football Team News - Fixtures & Standings

football_spain_la-liga_barcelona_messi.

When it comes to football betting, team news is very important. That’s why we have devoted a section of our website so that we can provide vital match information for all the big games.

We cover all the major football leagues across England, Spain, Germany, France and Italy. You’ll find predicted starting line-ups, the official line-ups and the full list of players from each team who are unavailable due to suspension, injury or some other form of absence.

You’ll get the lowdown on when each injured player is expected to return and also stats on each referee so you can judge how many cards are likely to be issued for each match.

2. Bundesliga

Fixtures & Standings

FIXTURES

|

Friday 03 August 2018

  • Hamburger SV 0 - 3 Holstein Kiel

Saturday 04 August 2018

  • Bochum 0 - 2 FC Cologne
  • Regensburg 2 - 1 Ingolstadt
  • Greuther Furth 3 - 1 Sandhausen

Sunday 05 August 2018

  • Magdeburg 1 - 2 St. Pauli
  • Darmstadt 1 - 0 Paderborn
  • Union Berlin 1 - 0 Aue
  • FC Heidenheim 1 - 1 Bielefeld

Monday 06 August 2018

  • Dynamo Dresden 1 - 0 Duisburg

Friday 10 August 2018

  • Paderborn 2 - 0 Regensburg
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 1 Greuther Furth
  • St. Pauli 2 - 0 Darmstadt

Saturday 11 August 2018

  • Duisburg 0 - 2 Bochum
  • Bielefeld 2 - 1 Dynamo Dresden

Sunday 12 August 2018

  • Sandhausen 0 - 3 Hamburger SV
  • Aue 0 - 0 Magdeburg
  • Holstein Kiel 1 - 1 FC Heidenheim

Monday 13 August 2018

  • FC Cologne 1 - 1 Union Berlin

Friday 24 August 2018

  • Darmstadt 3 - 0 Duisburg
  • Bochum 1 - 0 Sandhausen

Saturday 25 August 2018

  • Magdeburg 1 - 1 Ingolstadt
  • Greuther Furth 2 - 2 Paderborn
  • FC Cologne 3 - 1 Aue

Sunday 26 August 2018

  • Union Berlin 4 - 1 St. Pauli
  • Dynamo Dresden 1 - 3 FC Heidenheim
  • Regensburg 0 - 0 Holstein Kiel

Monday 27 August 2018

  • Hamburger SV 3 - 0 Bielefeld

Friday 31 August 2018

  • Paderborn 2 - 2 Bochum
  • Ingolstadt 3 - 2 Aue

Saturday 01 September 2018

  • Duisburg 0 - 1 Greuther Furth
  • Bielefeld 5 - 3 Regensburg

Sunday 02 September 2018

  • St. Pauli 3 - 5 FC Cologne
  • Sandhausen 0 - 0 Union Berlin
  • FC Heidenheim 0 - 1 Darmstadt

Monday 03 September 2018

  • Holstein Kiel 2 - 1 Magdeburg

Friday 14 September 2018

  • Union Berlin 2 - 2 Duisburg
  • Regensburg 0 - 2 Dynamo Dresden

Saturday 15 September 2018

  • Darmstadt 1 - 1 Sandhausen
  • Hamburger SV 3 - 2 FC Heidenheim
  • Greuther Furth 4 - 1 Holstein Kiel

Sunday 16 September 2018

  • FC Cologne 3 - 5 Paderborn
  • Aue 3 - 1 St. Pauli
  • Bochum 6 - 0 Ingolstadt

Monday 17 September 2018

  • Magdeburg 0 - 0 Bielefeld

Tuesday 18 September 2018

  • Dynamo Dresden 0 - 1 Hamburger SV

Friday 21 September 2018

  • Sandhausen 0 - 2 FC Cologne
  • Ingolstadt 0 - 1 St. Pauli

Saturday 22 September 2018

  • Dynamo Dresden 4 - 1 Darmstadt
  • Bielefeld 1 - 1 Union Berlin
  • Holstein Kiel 2 - 2 Bochum

Sunday 23 September 2018

  • Hamburger SV 0 - 5 Regensburg
  • Paderborn 4 - 4 Magdeburg
  • FC Heidenheim 2 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • Duisburg 1 - 2 Aue

Tuesday 25 September 2018

  • Darmstadt 1 - 2 Bielefeld
  • Union Berlin 2 - 0 Holstein Kiel
  • Bochum 0 - 1 Dynamo Dresden
  • FC Cologne 2 - 1 Ingolstadt

Wednesday 26 September 2018

  • Magdeburg 3 - 3 Duisburg
  • Aue 0 - 2 Sandhausen
  • St. Pauli 2 - 1 Paderborn
  • Regensburg 2 - 1 FC Heidenheim

Thursday 27 September 2018

  • Greuther Furth 0 - 0 Hamburger SV

Friday 28 September 2018

  • Holstein Kiel 4 - 2 Darmstadt
  • Bielefeld 1 - 3 FC Cologne

Saturday 29 September 2018

  • Paderborn 1 - 0 Aue
  • FC Heidenheim 3 - 2 Bochum
  • Duisburg 1 - 3 Regensburg

Sunday 30 September 2018

  • Sandhausen 0 - 1 Magdeburg
  • Hamburger SV 0 - 0 St. Pauli
  • Dynamo Dresden 0 - 1 Greuther Furth

Monday 01 October 2018

  • Ingolstadt 1 - 2 Union Berlin

Friday 05 October 2018

  • Darmstadt 1 - 2 Hamburger SV
  • Bochum 1 - 0 Bielefeld

Saturday 06 October 2018

  • Magdeburg 2 - 2 Dynamo Dresden
  • Greuther Furth 1 - 1 Regensburg
  • Aue 2 - 1 Holstein Kiel

Sunday 07 October 2018

  • Union Berlin 1 - 1 FC Heidenheim
  • St. Pauli 3 - 1 Sandhausen
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 2 Paderborn

Monday 08 October 2018

  • FC Cologne 1 - 2 Duisburg

Friday 19 October 2018

  • Dynamo Dresden 1 - 1 Aue
  • Sandhausen 4 - 0 Ingolstadt

Saturday 20 October 2018

  • Holstein Kiel 1 - 1 FC Cologne
  • FC Heidenheim 3 - 0 Magdeburg
  • Bielefeld 2 - 3 Greuther Furth

Sunday 21 October 2018

  • Regensburg 1 - 1 Darmstadt
  • Paderborn 0 - 0 Union Berlin
  • Hamburger SV 0 - 0 Bochum

Monday 22 October 2018

  • Duisburg 0 - 1 St. Pauli

Friday 26 October 2018

  • Darmstadt 2 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • Magdeburg 0 - 1 Hamburger SV

Saturday 27 October 2018

  • Aue 1 - 0 Bielefeld
  • Paderborn 3 - 3 Sandhausen
  • FC Cologne 1 - 1 FC Heidenheim

Sunday 28 October 2018

  • Union Berlin 0 - 0 Dynamo Dresden
  • St. Pauli 0 - 1 Holstein Kiel
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 1 Duisburg

Monday 29 October 2018

  • Bochum 3 - 3 Regensburg

Friday 02 November 2018

  • Greuther Furth 2 - 2 Bochum

Saturday 03 November 2018

  • Holstein Kiel 2 - 2 Ingolstadt
  • Darmstadt 3 - 1 Magdeburg
  • Duisburg 2 - 0 Paderborn
  • Dynamo Dresden 3 - 1 Sandhausen

Sunday 04 November 2018

  • Bielefeld 1 - 2 St. Pauli
  • Regensburg 1 - 1 Union Berlin
  • FC Heidenheim 1 - 0 Aue

Monday 05 November 2018

  • Hamburger SV 1 - 0 FC Cologne

Friday 09 November 2018

  • Sandhausen 0 - 0 Duisburg
  • Paderborn 0 - 0 Holstein Kiel

Saturday 10 November 2018

  • Aue 0 - 0 Hamburger SV
  • St. Pauli 0 - 0 FC Heidenheim
  • FC Cologne 0 - 0 Dynamo Dresden

Sunday 11 November 2018

  • Union Berlin 0 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • Magdeburg 0 - 0 Regensburg
  • Ingolstadt 0 - 0 Bielefeld

Monday 12 November 2018

  • Bochum 0 - 0 Darmstadt

Friday 23 November 2018

  • Greuther Furth 0 - 0 Magdeburg
  • Bielefeld 0 - 0 Duisburg

Saturday 24 November 2018

  • Holstein Kiel 0 - 0 Sandhausen
  • Darmstadt 0 - 0 FC Cologne
  • Bochum 0 - 0 Aue

Sunday 25 November 2018

  • FC Heidenheim 1 - 5 Paderborn
  • Dynamo Dresden 0 - 0 Ingolstadt
  • Regensburg 1 - 1 St. Pauli

Monday 26 November 2018

  • Hamburger SV 0 - 0 Union Berlin

Friday 30 November 2018

  • Aue 0 - 0 Regensburg
  • Paderborn 0 - 0 Bielefeld

Saturday 01 December 2018

  • Union Berlin 0 - 0 Darmstadt
  • St. Pauli 0 - 0 Dynamo Dresden
  • FC Cologne 0 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • Ingolstadt 0 - 0 Hamburger SV

Sunday 02 December 2018

  • Magdeburg 0 - 0 Bochum
  • Duisburg 0 - 0 Holstein Kiel
  • Sandhausen 0 - 0 FC Heidenheim

Friday 07 December 2018

  • Regensburg 0 - 0 FC Cologne
  • Hamburger SV 0 - 0 Paderborn

Saturday 08 December 2018

  • FC Heidenheim 0 - 0 Duisburg
  • Greuther Furth 0 - 0 Aue
  • Darmstadt 0 - 0 Ingolstadt

Sunday 09 December 2018

  • Magdeburg 0 - 0 Union Berlin
  • Dynamo Dresden 0 - 0 Holstein Kiel
  • Bielefeld 0 - 0 Sandhausen

Monday 10 December 2018

  • Bochum 0 - 0 St. Pauli

Friday 14 December 2018

  • Duisburg 1 - 2 Hamburger SV
  • Holstein Kiel 1 - 2 Bielefeld

Saturday 15 December 2018

  • Union Berlin 2 - 0 Bochum
  • St. Pauli 2 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • Paderborn 3 - 0 Dynamo Dresden

Sunday 16 December 2018

  • Sandhausen 2 - 2 Regensburg
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 1 FC Heidenheim
  • Aue 2 - 2 Darmstadt

Monday 17 December 2018

  • FC Cologne 3 - 0 Magdeburg

Friday 21 December 2018

  • Sandhausen 0 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • FC Cologne 2 - 3 Bochum

Saturday 22 December 2018

  • Bielefeld 1 - 2 FC Heidenheim
  • St. Pauli 4 - 1 Magdeburg
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 2 Regensburg

Sunday 23 December 2018

  • Paderborn 6 - 2 Darmstadt
  • Holstein Kiel 3 - 1 Hamburger SV
  • Duisburg 1 - 3 Dynamo Dresden
  • Aue 3 - 0 Union Berlin

Tuesday 29 January 2019

  • Bochum 2 - 1 Duisburg
  • Greuther Furth 0 - 1 Ingolstadt
  • Darmstadt 2 - 1 St. Pauli
  • Magdeburg 1 - 0 Aue

Wednesday 30 January 2019

  • Regensburg 2 - 0 Paderborn
  • FC Heidenheim 2 - 2 Holstein Kiel
  • Hamburger SV 2 - 1 Sandhausen
  • Dynamo Dresden 3 - 4 Bielefeld

Thursday 31 January 2019

  • Union Berlin 2 - 0 FC Cologne

Friday 01 February 2019

  • Ingolstadt 0 - 1 Magdeburg
  • Duisburg 3 - 2 Darmstadt

Saturday 02 February 2019

  • Paderborn 6 - 0 Greuther Furth
  • FC Heidenheim 1 - 0 Dynamo Dresden
  • Bielefeld 2 - 0 Hamburger SV

Sunday 03 February 2019

  • Sandhausen 3 - 0 Bochum
  • Holstein Kiel 2 - 0 Regensburg

Monday 04 February 2019

  • St. Pauli 3 - 2 Union Berlin

Friday 08 February 2019

  • Regensburg 0 - 3 Bielefeld
  • FC Cologne 4 - 1 St. Pauli

Saturday 09 February 2019

  • Union Berlin 2 - 0 Sandhausen
  • Greuther Furth 1 - 0 Duisburg
  • Bochum 1 - 2 Paderborn

Sunday 10 February 2019

  • Magdeburg 1 - 1 Holstein Kiel
  • Darmstadt 1 - 2 FC Heidenheim
  • Aue 0 - 3 Ingolstadt

Monday 11 February 2019

  • Hamburger SV 1 - 0 Dynamo Dresden

Friday 15 February 2019

  • Sandhausen 1 - 1 Darmstadt
  • Paderborn 3 - 2 FC Cologne

Saturday 16 February 2019

  • St. Pauli 1 - 2 Aue
  • Ingolstadt 2 - 1 Bochum
  • FC Heidenheim 2 - 2 Hamburger SV
  • Duisburg 2 - 3 Union Berlin

Sunday 17 February 2019

  • Holstein Kiel 2 - 2 Greuther Furth
  • Dynamo Dresden 0 - 0 Regensburg
  • Bielefeld 1 - 3 Magdeburg

Friday 22 February 2019

  • Union Berlin 1 - 1 Bielefeld
  • Greuther Furth 0 - 0 FC Heidenheim

Saturday 23 February 2019

  • St. Pauli 1 - 0 Ingolstadt
  • FC Cologne 3 - 1 Sandhausen
  • Darmstadt 2 - 0 Dynamo Dresden
  • Bochum 1 - 3 Holstein Kiel

Sunday 24 February 2019

  • Regensburg 2 - 1 Hamburger SV
  • Magdeburg 1 - 1 Paderborn
  • Aue 0 - 0 Duisburg

Wednesday 27 February 2019

  • Aue 0 - 1 FC Cologne

Friday 01 March 2019

  • Holstein Kiel 0 - 2 Union Berlin
  • Duisburg 1 - 0 Magdeburg

Saturday 02 March 2019

  • Sandhausen 0 - 3 Aue
  • Paderborn 0 - 1 St. Pauli
  • FC Heidenheim 1 - 2 Regensburg

Sunday 03 March 2019

  • Ingolstadt 1 - 2 FC Cologne
  • Dynamo Dresden 2 - 2 Bochum
  • Bielefeld 1 - 0 Darmstadt

Monday 04 March 2019

  • Hamburger SV 1 - 0 Greuther Furth

Friday 08 March 2019

  • Union Berlin 2 - 0 Ingolstadt
  • Bochum 1 - 0 FC Heidenheim

Saturday 09 March 2019

  • Darmstadt 3 - 2 Holstein Kiel
  • Aue 2 - 1 Paderborn
  • FC Cologne 5 - 1 Bielefeld
  • Regensburg 1 - 1 Duisburg

Sunday 10 March 2019

  • St. Pauli 0 - 4 Hamburger SV
  • Magdeburg 0 - 1 Sandhausen

Friday 15 March 2019

  • Holstein Kiel 5 - 1 Aue
  • FC Heidenheim 2 - 1 Union Berlin

Saturday 16 March 2019

  • Sandhausen 4 - 0 St. Pauli
  • Hamburger SV 2 - 3 Darmstadt
  • Dynamo Dresden 1 - 1 Magdeburg

Sunday 17 March 2019

  • Paderborn 0 - 0 Ingolstadt
  • Bielefeld 0 - 0 Bochum

Monday 18 March 2019

  • Regensburg 0 - 2 Greuther Furth

Friday 29 March 2019

  • Magdeburg 0 - 0 FC Heidenheim
  • St. Pauli 0 - 0 Duisburg

Saturday 30 March 2019

  • Union Berlin 1 - 3 Paderborn
  • Darmstadt 1 - 1 Regensburg
  • Bochum 0 - 0 Hamburger SV

Sunday 31 March 2019

  • FC Cologne 4 - 0 Holstein Kiel
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 2 Sandhausen
  • Greuther Furth 2 - 2 Bielefeld

Monday 01 April 2019

  • Aue 1 - 3 Dynamo Dresden

Thursday 04 April 2019

  • Greuther Furth 0 - 0 Dynamo Dresden

Friday 05 April 2019

  • Regensburg 2 - 1 Bochum
  • Bielefeld 2 - 1 Aue

Saturday 06 April 2019

  • Sandhausen 1 - 1 Paderborn
  • Holstein Kiel 2 - 1 St. Pauli
  • Duisburg 2 - 4 Ingolstadt

Sunday 07 April 2019

  • FC Heidenheim 0 - 0 FC Cologne
  • Greuther Furth 2 - 1 Darmstadt
  • Dynamo Dresden 0 - 0 Union Berlin

Monday 08 April 2019

  • Hamburger SV 1 - 2 Magdeburg

Wednesday 10 April 2019

  • Duisburg 4 - 4 FC Cologne

Friday 12 April 2019

  • Union Berlin 0 - 0 Regensburg
  • Aue 0 - 0 FC Heidenheim

Saturday 13 April 2019

  • Sandhausen 3 - 1 Dynamo Dresden
  • Paderborn 4 - 0 Duisburg
  • Magdeburg 0 - 1 Darmstadt

Sunday 14 April 2019

  • St. Pauli 0 - 0 Bielefeld
  • Ingolstadt 1 - 1 Holstein Kiel
  • Bochum 3 - 2 Greuther Furth

Monday 15 April 2019

  • FC Cologne 1 - 1 Hamburger SV

Saturday 20 April 2019

  • Holstein Kiel 13:00 Paderborn
  • Hamburger SV 13:00 Aue
  • Duisburg 13:00 Sandhausen
  • Greuther Furth 13:00 Union Berlin

Sunday 21 April 2019

  • FC Heidenheim 13:30 St. Pauli
  • Dynamo Dresden 13:30 FC Cologne
  • Darmstadt 13:30 Bochum
  • Bielefeld 13:30 Ingolstadt
  • Regensburg 13:30 Magdeburg
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 FC Cologne 24 13 5 6 55:34 44
2 Paderborn 25 12 7 6 57:34 43
3 Hamburger SV 25 12 6 7 32:28 42
4 St. Pauli 26 12 4 10 34:39 40
5 Union Berlin 23 10 9 4 33:22 39
6 Regensburg 25 9 10 6 36:34 37
7 Holstein Kiel 25 9 9 7 42:38 36
8 FC Heidenheim 24 9 9 6 33:29 36
9 Darmstadt 25 10 5 10 38:40 35
10 Greuther Furth 25 8 10 7 29:32 34
11 Bochum 25 8 8 9 36:36 32
12 Bielefeld 23 9 5 9 35:38 32
13 Dynamo Dresden 24 7 7 10 29:31 28
14 Sandhausen 25 7 7 11 32:36 28
15 Aue 24 8 4 12 27:34 28
16 Magdeburg 25 5 10 10 25:36 25
17 Ingolstadt 24 5 6 13 27:41 21
18 Duisburg 25 4 7 14 28:46 19
football_spain_la-liga_barcelona_messi.

When it comes to football betting, team news is very important. That’s why we have devoted a section of our website so that we can provide vital match information for all the big games.

We cover all the major football leagues across England, Spain, Germany, France and Italy. You’ll find predicted starting line-ups, the official line-ups and the full list of players from each team who are unavailable due to suspension, injury or some other form of absence.

You’ll get the lowdown on when each injured player is expected to return and also stats on each referee so you can judge how many cards are likely to be issued for each match.