Team news including fixtures & standings

football_russia_premier-league_zenit.

It’s always important to know what football matches are about to take place and the Russian Premier League games are published weeks in advance at SportsGambler.com while you can also view the previous results and the latest league table.

You can get lots of team news at this site relating to the top flight in Russia. Some players for each club will be injured or suspended for each match and you can find out the length of the injuries.

It’s also great to get up-to-date team news and we will publish the latest line-ups when they are announced closer to kick-off. Beforehand, you are able to view our predicted line-ups based on previous matches.

Russia Premier League

Fixtures & Standings

FIXTURES

|

Saturday 28 July 2018

  • Ural S.R 0 - 1 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • Spartak Moscow 1 - 0 Gazovik Orenburg
  • FK Rostov 1 - 0 Terek Grozny

Sunday 29 July 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0 - 2 Zenit Petersburg
  • Arsenal Tula 0 - 0 Dinamo Moscow
  • Rubin Kazan 0 - 0 FC Krasnodar

Monday 30 July 2018

  • FC Ufa 0 - 0 Lokomotiv Moskva

Tuesday 31 July 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 0 - 0 CSKA Moscow

Friday 03 August 2018

  • Dinamo Moscow 1 - 1 Rubin Kazan

Saturday 04 August 2018

  • Ural S.R 1 - 2 FC Krasnodar
  • Zenit Petersburg 1 - 0 Arsenal Tula
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 0 - 0 Spartak Moscow

Sunday 05 August 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 0 - 3 Gazovik Orenburg
  • CSKA Moscow 0 - 1 FK Rostov
  • Terek Grozny 1 - 0 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

Monday 06 August 2018

  • FC Ufa 3 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala

Friday 10 August 2018

  • Ural S.R 1 - 1 Dinamo Moscow

Saturday 11 August 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 1 - 1 CSKA Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow 1 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • FK Rostov 0 - 1 Krylya Sovetov Samara

Sunday 12 August 2018

  • Gazovik Orenburg 1 - 0 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Arsenal Tula 3 - 1 Terek Grozny

Monday 13 August 2018

  • FC Ufa 0 - 1 FC Krasnodar
  • Rubin Kazan 0 - 1 Zenit Petersburg

Friday 17 August 2018

  • Anzhi Makhachkala 1 - 3 Gazovik Orenburg

Saturday 18 August 2018

  • CSKA Moscow 3 - 0 Arsenal Tula
  • FC Krasnodar 0 - 1 Spartak Moscow
  • Terek Grozny 1 - 1 Rubin Kazan

Sunday 19 August 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 0 - 1 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Zenit Petersburg 4 - 1 Ural S.R
  • FK Rostov 4 - 0 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

Monday 20 August 2018

  • Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0 FC Ufa

Friday 24 August 2018

  • Arsenal Tula 0 - 1 FK Rostov

Saturday 25 August 2018

  • Ural S.R 2 - 1 Terek Grozny
  • Rubin Kazan 1 - 1 CSKA Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow 2 - 1 Dinamo Moscow

Sunday 26 August 2018

  • Gazovik Orenburg 1 - 1 FC Krasnodar
  • FC Ufa 0 - 2 Zenit Petersburg
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 2 - 1 Anzhi Makhachkala

Monday 27 August 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 1 - 0 Krylya Sovetov Samara

Friday 31 August 2018

  • FK Rostov 1 - 1 Rubin Kazan

Saturday 01 September 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • CSKA Moscow 4 - 0 Ural S.R
  • FC Krasnodar 0 - 0 Lokomotiv Moskva

Sunday 02 September 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0 - 0 Arsenal Tula
  • Dinamo Moscow 2 - 0 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Zenit Petersburg 0 - 0 Spartak Moscow
  • Terek Grozny 2 - 1 FC Ufa

Friday 14 September 2018

  • Lokomotiv Moskva 1 - 1 Dinamo Moscow

Saturday 15 September 2018

  • Rubin Kazan 1 - 0 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • FC Ufa 0 - 3 CSKA Moscow
  • Arsenal Tula 4 - 0 Krylya Sovetov Samara

Sunday 16 September 2018

  • Gazovik Orenburg 1 - 2 Zenit Petersburg
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 0 - 4 FC Krasnodar
  • Spartak Moscow 1 - 2 Terek Grozny

Monday 17 September 2018

  • Ural S.R 1 - 1 FK Rostov

Saturday 22 September 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 1 - 2 Ural S.R
  • Dinamo Moscow 0 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • Arsenal Tula 2 - 2 Rubin Kazan
  • FK Rostov 0 - 0 FC Ufa
  • Terek Grozny 1 - 1 Gazovik Orenburg

Sunday 23 September 2018

  • Zenit Petersburg 5 - 3 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • CSKA Moscow 1 - 1 Spartak Moscow

Monday 24 September 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 0 - 3 FC Krasnodar

Friday 28 September 2018

  • Gazovik Orenburg 0 - 1 CSKA Moscow

Saturday 29 September 2018

  • Ural S.R 4 - 1 Arsenal Tula
  • FC Ufa 2 - 1 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 2 - 0 Terek Grozny

Sunday 30 September 2018

  • Anzhi Makhachkala 2 - 1 Zenit Petersburg
  • FC Krasnodar 3 - 0 Dinamo Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow 0 - 1 FK Rostov

Monday 01 October 2018

  • Rubin Kazan 2 - 1 Krylya Sovetov Samara

Friday 05 October 2018

  • Arsenal Tula 1 - 1 FC Ufa

Saturday 06 October 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 0 Dinamo Moscow
  • FK Rostov 0 - 1 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Rubin Kazan 1 - 0 Ural S.R

Sunday 07 October 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 2 - 3 Spartak Moscow
  • Terek Grozny 0 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • Zenit Petersburg 2 - 1 FC Krasnodar
  • CSKA Moscow 0 - 1 Lokomotiv Moskva

Friday 19 October 2018

  • Anzhi Makhachkala 0 - 2 CSKA Moscow
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 2 - 1 FK Rostov

Saturday 20 October 2018

  • Gazovik Orenburg 0 - 0 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Ural S.R 1 - 1 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • FC Ufa 0 - 0 Rubin Kazan

Sunday 21 October 2018

  • Dinamo Moscow 1 - 0 Zenit Petersburg
  • Spartak Moscow 2 - 3 Arsenal Tula
  • FC Krasnodar 0 - 1 Terek Grozny

Saturday 27 October 2018

  • Ural S.R 1 - 1 FC Ufa
  • Arsenal Tula 2 - 2 Gazovik Orenburg
  • FK Rostov 1 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala

Sunday 28 October 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0 - 3 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Terek Grozny 0 - 0 Dinamo Moscow
  • CSKA Moscow 1 - 2 FC Krasnodar

Monday 29 October 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 0 - 1 Zenit Petersburg
  • Rubin Kazan 1 - 1 Spartak Moscow

Saturday 03 November 2018

  • Lokomotiv Moskva 3 - 1 Arsenal Tula
  • Dinamo Moscow 0 - 0 CSKA Moscow

Sunday 04 November 2018

  • Zenit Petersburg 1 - 0 Terek Grozny
  • FC Krasnodar 2 - 2 FK Rostov
  • Spartak Moscow 1 - 2 Ural S.R

Monday 05 November 2018

  • Gazovik Orenburg 1 - 0 Rubin Kazan
  • FC Ufa 1 - 2 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 2 - 1 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk

Friday 09 November 2018

  • Arsenal Tula 2 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala

Saturday 10 November 2018

  • Ural S.R 2 - 1 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 2 Terek Grozny
  • FK Rostov 0 - 0 Dinamo Moscow

Sunday 11 November 2018

  • FC Ufa 2 - 0 Spartak Moscow
  • FC Krasnodar 0 - 0 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Rubin Kazan 0 - 0 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • CSKA Moscow 2 - 0 Zenit Petersburg

Friday 23 November 2018

  • Terek Grozny 16:00 CSKA Moscow
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 18:30 Ural S.R

Saturday 24 November 2018

  • Dinamo Moscow 12:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Gazovik Orenburg 14:30 FC Ufa
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 17:00 Rubin Kazan

Sunday 25 November 2018

  • Spartak Moscow 12:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • FC Krasnodar 14:30 Arsenal Tula
  • Zenit Petersburg 17:00 FK Rostov

Friday 30 November 2018

  • Rubin Kazan 17:30 Dinamo Moscow

Saturday 01 December 2018

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 12:00 Terek Grozny
  • Gazovik Orenburg 14:30 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 17:00 FC Ufa

Sunday 02 December 2018

  • FC Krasnodar 12:00 Ural S.R
  • FK Rostov 14:30 CSKA Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow 17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva

Monday 03 December 2018

  • Arsenal Tula 17:30 Zenit Petersburg

Saturday 08 December 2018

  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 10:30 FK Rostov
  • CSKA Moscow 13:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:30 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 18:00 Spartak Moscow

Sunday 09 December 2018

  • Dinamo Moscow 12:00 Ural S.R
  • FC Krasnodar 14:30 FC Ufa
  • Zenit Petersburg 17:00 Rubin Kazan

Monday 10 December 2018

  • Terek Grozny 17:30 Arsenal Tula

Sunday 03 March 2019

  • Ural S.R 15:00 Zenit Petersburg
  • FC Ufa 15:00 Dinamo Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow 15:00 FC Krasnodar
  • Rubin Kazan 15:00 Terek Grozny
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Arsenal Tula 15:00 CSKA Moscow
  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 15:00 FK Rostov

Sunday 10 March 2019

  • Terek Grozny 15:00 Ural S.R
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 FC Ufa
  • FC Krasnodar 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg
  • FK Rostov 15:00 Arsenal Tula
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 15:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 Rubin Kazan

Sunday 17 March 2019

  • Arsenal Tula 15:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Ural S.R 15:00 CSKA Moscow
  • FC Ufa 15:00 Terek Grozny
  • Spartak Moscow 15:00 Zenit Petersburg
  • Rubin Kazan 15:00 FK Rostov
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 Dinamo Moscow
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 FC Krasnodar
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara

Sunday 31 March 2019

  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 FC Ufa
  • Terek Grozny 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg
  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 15:00 Rubin Kazan
  • FC Krasnodar 15:00 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • FK Rostov 15:00 Ural S.R
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 15:00 Arsenal Tula

Sunday 07 April 2019

  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 Zenit Petersburg
  • FC Krasnodar 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 Dinamo Moscow
  • Ural S.R 15:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • FC Ufa 15:00 FK Rostov
  • Spartak Moscow 15:00 CSKA Moscow
  • Rubin Kazan 15:00 Arsenal Tula
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 Terek Grozny

Sunday 14 April 2019

  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 FC Krasnodar
  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Arsenal Tula 15:00 Ural S.R
  • Terek Grozny 15:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 15:00 FC Ufa
  • FK Rostov 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 15:00 Rubin Kazan

Sunday 21 April 2019

  • FC Ufa 15:00 Arsenal Tula
  • Spartak Moscow 15:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 FK Rostov
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 CSKA Moscow
  • FC Krasnodar 15:00 Zenit Petersburg
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 Terek Grozny
  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Ural S.R 15:00 Rubin Kazan

Tuesday 23 April 2019

  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • Arsenal Tula 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • Terek Grozny 15:00 FC Krasnodar
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 Dinamo Moscow
  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Rubin Kazan 15:00 FC Ufa
  • FK Rostov 15:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 15:00 Ural S.R

Sunday 28 April 2019

  • Spartak Moscow 15:00 Rubin Kazan
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 Arsenal Tula
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • FC Krasnodar 15:00 CSKA Moscow
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 FK Rostov
  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 Terek Grozny
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • FC Ufa 15:00 Ural S.R

Sunday 05 May 2019

  • Arsenal Tula 15:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Terek Grozny 15:00 Zenit Petersburg
  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 15:00 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • Ural S.R 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • Rubin Kazan 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg
  • FK Rostov 15:00 FC Krasnodar
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 15:00 FC Ufa
  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 Dinamo Moscow

Sunday 12 May 2019

  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 09:30 FC Krasnodar
  • Terek Grozny 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 CSKA Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow 15:00 FC Ufa
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 Ural S.R
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 Rubin Kazan
  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 Arsenal Tula
  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 FK Rostov

Sunday 19 May 2019

  • Arsenal Tula 15:00 FC Krasnodar
  • FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 15:00 Dinamo Moscow
  • Ural S.R 15:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
  • FC Ufa 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg
  • Rubin Kazan 15:00 Anzhi Makhachkala
  • FK Rostov 15:00 Zenit Petersburg
  • Krylya Sovetov Samara 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 Terek Grozny

Sunday 26 May 2019

  • Anzhi Makhachkala 15:00 Ural S.R
  • Dinamo Moscow 15:00 Arsenal Tula
  • CSKA Moscow 15:00 Krylya Sovetov Samara
  • Terek Grozny 15:00 FK Rostov
  • Zenit Petersburg 15:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
  • Gazovik Orenburg 15:00 Spartak Moscow
  • Lokomotiv Moskva 15:00 FC Ufa
  • FC Krasnodar 15:00 Rubin Kazan
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Zenit Petersbur 14 10 1 3 22:11 31
2 Lokomotiv Moskv 14 7 5 2 18:10 26
3 CSKA Moscow 14 6 5 3 19:7 23
4 FK Rostov 14 6 5 3 14:8 23
5 FC Krasnodar 13 6 4 3 19:9 22
6 Gazovik Orenbur 14 5 4 5 15:13 19
7 Spartak Moscow 14 5 4 5 14:15 19
8 Terek Grozny 14 5 4 5 12:14 19
9 Ural S.R 14 5 4 5 18:21 19
10 Rubin Kazan 14 3 9 2 11:10 18
11 Dinamo Moscow 14 3 8 3 10:9 17
12 Arsenal Tula 14 4 5 5 19:20 17
13 FC Ufa 14 3 5 6 11:16 14
14 Krylya Sovetov 14 4 2 8 8:19 14
15 Anzhi Makhachka 14 3 2 9 7:21 11
16 FC Yenisey Kras 13 1 3 9 7:21 6