FC Orenburg News: Transfer News, Fixtures, Injuries & Lineups
Latest FC Orenburg news: Transfer news and Premier League squad. Find out the next fixtures, results, league table, injuries and lineups.
FC Orenburg
Best FC Orenburg Betting Sites
Best FC Orenburg Betting Sites
FC Orenburg Transfer News
Date
Player
From
To
Fee
Status
22 Feb
Danil Kapustyanskiy
FC Orenburg
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Unknown
On loan
22 Feb
Danil Kapustyanskiy
FC Orenburg
FC Ufa
Unknown
On loan
21 Feb
Timofey Martynov
FC Minsk
FC Orenburg
€ 30 K
Signed
21 Feb
Mohammad Ghorbani
Sepahan
FC Orenburg
€ 1 M
Signed
09 Feb
Kirill Kaplenko
FC Orenburg
Baltika
€ 1.7 M
Signed
25 Jan
Jordhy Thompson
Colo Colo
FC Orenburg
€ 250 K
On loan
22 Jan
Aleksandr Pavlovets
FC Orenburg
Lamia
Unknown
On loan
22 Jan
Aleksandr Pavlovets
FC Orenburg
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia
Unknown
On loan
01 Jan
Kirill Pechenin
FC Orenburg
Free agent
Free
Signed
31 Dec
Danila Prokhin
Rostov
FC Orenburg
Unknown
On loan
FC Orenburg Transfer Rumours
FC Orenburg Fixtures
FC Orenburg Results
FC Orenburg Injuries
Type
Name
Position
Matches
Goals
Assists
Info
Expected Return
Matías Pérez
D
0
0
0
Disciplinary (accumulated yellow cards)
1 Game
Arsen Adamov
D
18
1
0
Leg injury
Early May
Arsen Adamov
D
18
1
0
Leg injury
Early May
Vladimir Obukhov
F
9
2
0
Meniscus injury
Mid July
Vladimir Obukhov
F
9
2
0
Meniscus injury
Mid July
FC Orenburg Lineup
Rostov Predicted Lineup 4-3-3
FC Orenburg Predicted Lineup 4-3-3
Rostov Predicted Lineup 4-3-3
01
Nikita Medvedev
87
Andrey Langovich
03
Oumar Sako
55
Maksim Osipenko
34
Eyad El Askalany
47
Daniil Utkin
88
Kirill Shchetinin
15
Danil Glebov
07
Ronaldo Soares
27
Nikolay Komlichenko
62
Ivan Komarov
99
Nikolay Sysuev
81
Maksim Sidorov
87
Danila Prokhin
04
Danila Khotulev
05
Leo Goglichidze
08
Ivan Basic
66
Mohammad Ghorbani
21
Gabriel Florentín
16
Jordhy Thompson
10
Dmitri Vorobyev
09
Brian Mansilla
FC Orenburg Predicted Lineup 4-3-3
Previous FC Orenburg Lineups
Confirmed Lineups
Predicted Lineups
FC Orenburg Squad & Player Stats
Manager: David Deogracia
- Aleksandr Pavlovets
- Aleksey Kenyaykin
- Andrey Malykh
- Arsen Adamov
- Batraz Gurtsyev
- Brian Mansilla
- Cesar Florentin
- Danila Khotulev
- Danila Prokhin
- Dmitri Vorobyov
- Emircan Gurluk
- Ivan Basic
- Jimmy Marin
- Jordhy Thompson
- Justin Cuero
- Leo Goglichidze
- Lucas Vera
- Maksim Sidorov
- Maksim Syschenko
- Matias Perez
- Mikhail Sivakov
- Mohammad Ghorbani
- Nikolay Sysuev
- Nikolay Titkov
- Renato Gojkovic
- Stepan Oganesyan
- Timofey Martynov
- Tomas Muro
- Vladimir Obukhov
- Vladimir Poluyakhtov
- Yaroslav Mikhailov
Manager: David Deogracia
FC Orenburg League Position
Premier League 2023/2024
# | Team | G | W | D | L | +/- | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Zenit | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 44:23 | 50 |
2 | Krasnodar | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 41:25 | 49 |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 43:33 | 47 |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 37:31 | 42 |
5 | Lok. Moscow | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 44:37 | 41 |
6 | Krylya Sovetov | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 43:35 | 39 |
7 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 45:36 | 38 |
8 | Rostov | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 37:38 | 37 |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 23:30 | 36 |
10 | Akhmat Grozny | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29:38 | 29 |
11 | Nizhny Novg. | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 25:38 | 28 |
12 | Baltika | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 28:32 | 26 |
13 | Fakel | 25 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 19:28 | 26 |
14 | FC Orenburg | 25 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 28:33 | 26 |
15 | Ural | 25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24:39 | 24 |
16 | PFC Sochi | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 26:40 | 19 |
# | Team | G | W | D | L | +/- | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krasnodar | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 23:10 | 32 |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 20:13 | 27 |
3 | FC Zenit | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21:10 | 26 |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | 26 |
5 | Krylya Sovetov | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 29:14 | 25 |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 25:14 | 25 |
7 | Rostov | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24:17 | 25 |
8 | Nizhny Novg. | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | 23 |
9 | Lok. Moscow | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21:16 | 22 |
10 | Baltika | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15:13 | 21 |
11 | FC Orenburg | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:13 | 18 |
12 | Akhmat Grozny | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20:21 | 18 |
13 | Rubin Kazan | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | 16 |
14 | Ural | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | 15 |
15 | Fakel | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9:9 | 14 |
16 | PFC Sochi | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:17 | 13 |