Burton Albion FC
Football England - EFL League One Pirelli Stadium Sat 24 Oct 10:00
Leyton Orient
  1. Predictions
  2. Preview
  3. Odds
  4. Stats
  5. Live Stream
  6. Team News
  7. Lineups
  8. Squads
  9. Table

Burton vs Leyton Orient Predictions

Main Match Prediction

Leyton Orient Asian Hcp +0.25 @ -156

Bet Now BetMGM logo T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Back O's to Make Life Difficult for Brewers

We will split our stake on the Asian Handicap between 0 and +0.5 when wagering Leyton Orient +0.25 at -156 against Burton. We need a victory for a full payout although the draw means a return is on the cards.

Read on for our full Burton vs Leyton Orient betting analysis, featuring the reasoning behind our main match prediction, alongside our correct score prediction, player prop picks and bet builder tips.

Burton vs Leyton Orient Preview

Burton take on Leyton Orient at Pirelli Stadium, with kick-off set for 10:00 on Saturday 24 October.

In the last Burton Albion game, they played out a 0-0 draw at home to Bradford City at Pirelli Stadium.

Leyton Orient were defeated in their previous game. On their travels, they suffered a 1-0 loss against Reading at Select Car Leasing Stadium.

H2H: Most Recent Head-to-Head Clash Ended 2-2

BetWright Stadium played host to the last head-to-head when home team Orient drew 2-2 with Burton. In the past 6 H2H meetings, we have seen three draws, two Burton wins and one Orient victory.

League One G W D L GF GA GD GD P
12 Leyton Orient logo Leyton Orient 11 4 2 5 15 12 3 15:12 14
14 Burton logo Burton 12 3 5 4 16 18 -2 16:18 14
View Full Table

Main Match Prediction

Wager on Leyton Orient +0.25 on the Asian Handicap at -156 for this League One game. We’re keen on their prospects of outperforming their match winner price and this wager looks like good value.

Key stats supporting our main match prediction (league matches):

  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Orient in 4 of their last 5 games on the road.
  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Orient in 7 of their last 10 games on the road.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Burton in 4 consecutive games.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Burton in 8 of their last 10 games.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Burton in 15 of their last 20 games.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Burton in 2 consecutive games against Orient.

The football predictions are generated after consulting the team news for both sides along with the form. We are also able to analyse the latest League One stats which can suggest how the game might unfold.

Orient +0.25 Probability

According to the latest odds, there’s a 61% likelihood of our pick winning. However, we think that the probability sits between 65-70% taking all factors into consideration. This is why we regard this as a value bet.

Looking for Bigger Odds?

There are bigger odds available to bettors who are willing to move the line. If you’re prepared for additional risk, more juice can be landed from your betting selections.

Make your bet go further. Browse our updated guide packed with the best free bets, sign-up offers and betting bonuses.

Leyton Orient Asian Hcp +0.25 @ -156 Watch Live Bet Now BetMGM logo
BetMGM logo
BetMGM Promo Up To $1500 in Bonus Bets Get Bonus T&C apply. Gamble responsibly 18+
Disclosure: This preview contains affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. T&Cs apply. We only recommend licensed and regulated operators. See our Editorial Policy. Pick odds and lines reflect the price available at the time of publication (Oct 22, 16:29). Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Published 16:29, 22 October 2026

Correct Score Prediction

Burton Burton logo 1 - 2 Leyton Orient logo Leyton Orient

Let’s take a chance on the +600 available that Leyton Orient secure a 2-1 victory. There’s a nice potential return waiting if we’re able to predict the correct score.

Player Prop Picks

Top Pick: Jaze Kabia to Score +155 BetMGM logo

Jaze Kabia (Orient) has racked up three goals in his past five League One away matches. It’s worth a gamble on the +155 for him to be Anytime Goalscorer as there’s plenty of juice in these betting odds.

Latest Jaze Kabia Player Prop Odds

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Bet Builder Tips

Asian Handicap Leyton Orient +0.25 -156
Both Team To Score Yes -152
Anytime Goalscorer Jaze Kabia +155

If you’re keen to place a bet builder, go for Leyton Orient to cover the +0.25 Asian Handicap, Yes on the BTTS market along with Jaze Kabia (Orient) to find the net.

A football bet builder is a fantastic way of cheering on different selections within the same game. Bettors enjoy creating a tailored wager based on their predictions for how a match is likely to turn out.

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Burton vs Leyton Orient Odds

The odds and lines below are updated regularly and may differ from the prices shown in our picks, which are captured at the time of publication.

Bookies Struggling to Separate Teams

The bookies have chalked up the draw at +240 on the 1x2 betting, with Burton Albion available to bet at odds of +150. Leyton Orient are +170 to claim victory in this League One encounter.

Burton can be backed at -128 on the Draw No Bet and you’ll get stakes refunded if the game ends level. Alternatively, Orient can be chanced at -112 on the same market.

The Total Goals market could be a toss-up considering that Under and Over 2.5 Goals are available at similar odds. BTTS betting is always a warm order and you can bet Yes at -152 on the Both Teams to Score market.

Customers love the flexibility that hundreds of markets provide and that is for every League One match. The recommended football betting sites ensure that bettors always have plenty of options.

Jaze Kabia Top of First Goalscorer List

Jaze Kabia is the market leader to be First Goalscorer at +380. Alternatively, there’s the chance to back him to find the net at any stage at +155.

Player Goals
Jaze Kabia (Leyton Orient)
First
+380
Anytime
+155
BetMGM Logo
Matthew Dennis (Burton)
First
+420
Anytime
+170
BetMGM Logo
Tony Springett (Leyton Orient)
First
+650
Anytime
+270
BetMGM Logo
Armando Dobra (Leyton Orient)
First
+700
Anytime
+295
BetMGM Logo
Live market odds and lines updated regularly. All odds subject to change. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Best Betting Offers
Pirelli Stadium
Pirelli Stadium
Burton Aiming to Get Back to Winning Ways at Home

Stats: Last 10 League One matches only.
Burton haven’t triumphed in four straight games at Pirelli Stadium. The Staffordshire outfit have clocked up six draws, three victories and one defeat in the past 10 home games, recording an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.20.

Leyton Orient are winless in the last three away games. Richie Wellens' team have finished with four draws, three wins and three defeats in the last 10 away games, recording an average of 1.30 goals per match and conceding 0.70.

Orient enjoyed a 4-0 winning scoreline when last meeting Burton at Pirelli Stadium. The past 3 H2H meetings at Pirelli Stadium have seen Burton triumphing once, one draw and a win for Orient.

Last 10 League Games W-D-L G GF GA O2.5 U2.5 B-Y B-No
Burton logo Burton Home Stats 3-6-1 2.70 1.50 1.20 5 5 8 2
Leyton Orient logo Leyton Orient Away Stats 3-4-3 2.00 1.30 0.70 3 7 3 7
  • W-D-L = Wins-Draws-Losses
  • G = Avg. Goals
  • GF = Avg. Goals For
  • GA = Avg. Goals Against
  • O2.5 = Matches Over 2.5 Goals
  • U2.5 = Matches Under 2.5 Goals
  • B-Y = Matches BTTS Yes
  • B-No = Matches BTTS No
Team Stats
Burton logo Burton League Stats
Leyton Orient logo Leyton Orient League Stats
Full-Time Result
  • 2 wins, 4 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 3 wins, 1 defeat and 6 draws in the previous 10 home matches
Full-Time Result
  • 4 wins, 4 defeats and 2 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 3 wins, 3 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 away matches
Goals
Goals
Top Scorers & Assists
Top Scorers & Assists
Live Stream

You can watch League One live streaming depending on where you are located. Sportsbook customers are required to have a funded betting account or place a bet within the past 24 hours.

It’s great to enjoy thousands of sporting events on an annual basis. Watch the action and get audio commentary too.

Burton vs Leyton Orient Lineups & Team News

Previous Burton Lineups

20 Oct League One
Burton 0-0 Bradford
17 Oct League One
Peterborough 2-2 Burton
10 Oct League One
Doncaster 1-0 Burton
03 Oct League One
Burton 1-3 Huddersfield
26 Sep League One
Plymouth 0-1 Burton
19 Sep League One
Burton 2-2 Mansfield

Previous Leyton Orient Lineups

21 Oct League One
Reading 1-0 Leyton Orient
17 Oct League One
Leyton Orient 2-0 Blackpool
10 Oct League One
Bradford 0-0 Leyton Orient
03 Oct League One
Leyton Orient 0-2 Plymouth
19 Sep League One
Leyton Orient 1-0 Stevenage
12 Sep League One
Leyton Orient 2-3 Wycombe
Team Squads

Burton Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Gary Bowyer

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Corey Addai 34 G 12 1080 12 0 0 0 0 0
Kgaogelo Chauke 4 M 12 1070 12 0 1 1 0 0
Charlie Webster 8 - 12 1041 12 0 2 0 0 0
Curtis Tilt 16 D 11 982 11 0 1 0 4 1
Toby Sibbick 6 D 10 855 9 1 0 0 1 0

Leyton Orient Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Richie Wellens

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Fin Stevens 2 D 11 981 11 0 0 0 2 0
Joseph Olowu 5 D 11 952 11 0 1 0 1 0
Idris El Mizouni 15 M 11 867 9 2 0 1 2 0
Yusuf Akhamrich 22 F 11 844 11 0 3 2 1 0
Jaze Kabia 9 M 11 782 10 1 4 2 3 0
England FlagLeague One Table
League One Season
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Stockport 11 7 1 3 23:11 22
2 Huddersfield 11 6 4 1 22:10 22
3 Bradford 11 6 3 2 10:5 21
4 Cambridge 11 5 5 1 18:14 20
5 Plymouth 12 6 1 5 18:17 19
6 Reading 11 5 3 3 23:12 18
7 Sheffield Wed 10 5 3 2 20:10 18
8 Oxford 9 5 3 1 18:10 18
9 Stevenage 10 4 3 3 15:10 15
10 Leicester 10 4 3 3 16:15 15
11 Mansfield 10 4 3 3 16:15 15
12 Leyton Orient 11 4 2 5 15:12 14
13 Luton 10 4 2 4 19:18 14
14 Burton 12 3 5 4 16:18 14
15 Wycombe 11 3 5 3 18:22 14
16 Wimbledon 11 3 3 5 7:18 12
17 Blackpool 10 3 2 5 15:16 11
18 Notts County 10 2 4 4 10:13 10
19 Doncaster 10 2 3 5 10:13 9
20 MK Dons 10 1 6 3 11:18 9
21 Peterborough 11 2 3 6 10:20 9
22 Barnsley 10 2 2 6 10:19 8
23 Bromley 10 2 2 6 9:25 8
24 Wigan 10 2 1 7 7:15 7
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Reading 6 4 1 1 15:6 13
2 Stockport 6 4 0 2 14:8 12
3 Huddersfield 5 3 2 0 13:5 11
4 Mansfield 5 3 2 0 10:5 11
5 Cambridge 6 3 2 1 10:8 11
6 Stevenage 5 3 1 1 9:5 10
7 Bradford 5 3 1 1 6:2 10
8 Plymouth 6 3 0 3 8:7 9
9 Sheffield Wed 5 2 2 1 12:3 8
10 Blackpool 5 2 2 1 11:7 8
11 Oxford 4 2 2 0 8:4 8
12 Luton 5 2 2 1 7:5 8
13 Wimbledon 5 2 2 1 2:3 8
14 Burton 6 1 4 1 10:9 7
15 Notts County 5 2 1 2 6:5 7
16 Wycombe 6 1 3 2 10:12 6
17 Leyton Orient 6 2 0 4 7:10 6
18 MK Dons 5 1 3 1 5:8 6
19 Leicester 5 2 0 3 6:10 6
20 Wigan 5 2 0 3 4:8 6
21 Peterborough 5 1 2 2 5:7 5
22 Doncaster 5 1 2 2 4:6 5
23 Barnsley 5 1 1 3 5:10 4
24 Bromley 5 1 1 3 3:13 4

Where to Bet on Football Games

Where to Trade Football Games

Availability varies by jurisdiction. Some platforms featured may not be accessible in your location. Please check the relevant review page for details.