Deportivo Pereira
Football Categoría Primera A Sat 26 Sep 17:10
Internacional de Bogotá
  1. Predictions
  2. Preview
  3. Odds
  4. Stats
  5. Team News
  6. Squads
  7. Table

Deportivo Pereira vs Inter Bogotá Predictions

Main Match Prediction

Pereira Asian Hcp +0.25 @ -112

Bet Now BetMGM logo T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
We Predict a Tight Affair

We’ll back Deportivo Pereira +0.25 on the Asian Handicap and split our stake between 0 and +0.5 when they clash with Inter Bogotá. A victory delivers a nice payout at -112 although a draw would still mean a return.

The betting analysis below explores the strongest selections for Deportivo Pereira vs Inter Bogotá, including the complete breakdown of our main match prediction, plus our correct score prediction, player prop picks and bet builder tips.

Deportivo Pereira vs Inter Bogotá Preview

Deportivo Pereira go head-to-head with Inter Bogotá, with kick-off set for 17:10 on Saturday 26 September.

Deportivo Pereira played Águilas Doradas away in their last game. It was a 2-2 draw.

Inter Bogotá suffered a defeat in their previous league game. A 2-0 scoreline occurred on the road against Atlético Bucaramanga, making it two Primera A losses on the spin.

H2H: 2-2 Draw When Teams Last Clashed

A 2-2 draw was the outcome in the previous head-to-head, with Pereira away to Inter. The previous 10 H2H games have ended in four Pereira victories, three draws and three Inter wins.

Categoria Primera A G W D L GF GA GD GD P
12 Inter Bogotá logo Inter Bogotá 11 2 5 4 13 17 -4 13:17 11
18 Dep. Pereira logo Dep. Pereira 8 1 4 3 6 11 -5 6:11 7
View Full Table

Main Match Prediction

We’re backing Deportivo Pereira at -112 in this Primera A game with a +0.25 goal start. We think that the home team will have the edge and we can therefore feel confident of a return with this bet.

Key stats supporting our main match prediction (league matches):

  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Deportivo Pereira in 6 of their last 10 games.
  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Deportivo Pereira in 3 of their last 5 games.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Inter in 13 consecutive games on the road.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Inter in 18 of their last 20 games on the road.
  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Deportivo Pereira in 7 of their last 10 games against Inter.

Team news is very useful and our football tipsters are keen to identify the players who are doubtful with injury. You’ll also find us studying the form guide, with lots of Primera A data available which provides a clear picture from the stats.

Pereira +0.25 Probability

According to the odds, there’s a 52.9% likelihood of our pick winning. After careful examination, our tipsters have this probability close to 60%. It is therefore regarded as a value wager.

Looking for Bigger Odds?

Those wanting an alternative to Asian Handicap can consider Winning Margin where there are several options. Take a view on Pereira and their performance.

Don’t place a bet without checking our comprehensive guide to today’s best free bets and welcome bonuses.

Pereira Asian Hcp +0.25 @ -112 Bet Now BetMGM logo
BetMGM logo
BetMGM Promo Up To $1500 in Bonus Bets Get Bonus T&C apply. Gamble responsibly 18+
Disclosure: This preview contains affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. T&Cs apply. We only recommend licensed and regulated operators. See our Editorial Policy. Pick odds and lines reflect the price available at the time of publication (Sep 24, 23:27). Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Published 23:27, 24 September 2026

Correct Score Prediction

Pereira Pereira logo 2 - 1 Inter Bogotá logo Inter Bogotá

Our correct score prediction is a 2-1 win for Pereira which is available at odds of +750. We think they’ll achieve victory and this is a way of getting bigger odds and more excitement.

Player Prop Picks

Top Pick: Marco Pérez To Score +255 BetMGM logo

Marco Pérez (Pereira) is available at +255 to find the net. We’ll happily take the odds that he is able to score at least one goal when it comes to wagering on Anytime Goalscorer.

Latest Marco Pérez Player Prop Odds

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Bet Builder Tips

Asian Handicap Pereira +0.25 -112
Total Goals Over 2.5 +107
Anytime Goalscorer Marco Pérez +255

We’ve got a same-game multi and the legs include Pereira with an Asian Handicap of +0.25, at least three goals to be registered merged with Marco Pérez (Pereira) to score.

The bet builder option allows you to combine different outcomes within the same football game. You’re able to scan through each market and pick out the selections that make the most appeal. The odds for each pick are multiplied together.

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Deportivo Pereira vs Inter Bogotá Odds

The odds and lines below are updated regularly and may differ from the prices shown in our picks, which are captured at the time of publication.

Bookies Make Inter Most Likely Winners

The latest Inter Bogotá odds are +108 which leads to them being favourites in this Primera A clash. It’s also implied by the bookmakers that they have a 48% prospect of securing a victory. At +235, Deportivo Pereira are regarded as having a lower probability of winning.

You can take advantage of the Draw No Bet market if you want a less-risky option. Going down this route means you can back Inter at -200 or instead go for Pereira at +133.

For the Total Goals market, Under 2.5 is the shortest price for this interesting contest. The Both Teams to Score market is intriguing, with the Yes and No options evenly-matched.

There are hundreds of markets when it comes to betting on the Primera A coupon and we recommend visiting the best betting sites to find the football wager that matches your view on the game.

Fabricio Sanguinetti Favourite to Score the First Goal

Fabricio Sanguinetti can be backed to find the net anytime at +225, with +500 available that the market leader scores the first goal.

Player Goals
Fabricio Sanguinetti (Inter)
First
+500
Anytime
+225
BetMGM Logo
Marco Pérez (Pereira)
First
+550
Anytime
+255
BetMGM Logo
Facundo Boné (Inter)
First
+575
Anytime
+275
BetMGM Logo
Fabián Chaverra (Inter)
First
+650
Anytime
+300
BetMGM Logo
Live market odds and lines updated regularly. All odds subject to change. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Best Betting Offers
Team Stats
Deportivo Pereira logo Deportivo Pereira League Stats
Inter Bogotá logo Inter Bogotá League Stats
Full-Time Result
  • 2 wins, 4 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 1 win, 5 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 home matches
Full-Time Result
  • 2 wins, 3 defeats and 5 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 6 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 away matches
Goals
Goals
Top Scorers & Assists
Top Scorers & Assists

Deportivo Pereira vs Inter Bogotá Lineups & Team News

Before placing any bets on Pereira vs Inter, check the team news first. We’ll bring the confirmed Primera A lineups to you alongside the newest injury reports.

Previous Deportivo Pereira Lineups

18 Sep Categoria Primera A
Águilas Doradas 2-2 Dep. Pereira
13 Sep Categoria Primera A
Dep. Pereira 1-3 Bucaramanga
06 Sep Categoria Primera A
Dep. Pereira 1-1 Millonarios
03 Sep Categoria Primera A
Dep. Pereira 0-3 DIM
31 Aug Categoria Primera A
Deportivo Pasto 1-2 Dep. Pereira
21 Aug Categoria Primera A
Alianza 0-0 Dep. Pereira

Previous Inter Bogotá Lineups

20 Sep Categoria Primera A
Bucaramanga 2-0 Inter Bogotá
16 Sep Categoria Primera A
Inter Bogotá 2-3 Atlético Nacional
12 Sep Categoria Primera A
Inter Bogotá 3-2 Llaneros
06 Sep Categoria Primera A
Inter Bogotá 2-2 Águilas Doradas
30 Aug Categoria Primera A
Millonarios 0-0 Inter Bogotá
27 Aug Categoria Primera A
Inter Bogotá 1-1 Deportivo Pasto
Team Squads

Deportivo Pereira Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Arturo Reyes

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Jordy Monroy Ararat 20 D 8 657 8 0 2 1 1 0
Jorge Bermudez 5 M 7 595 7 0 0 0 2 0
Jhon Largacha 11 F 7 557 7 0 2 1 0 0
Walmer Pacheco 21 D 7 556 6 1 0 0 4 0
Sebastian Urrea 2 D 7 552 6 2 0 1 1 0

Inter Bogotá Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Ricardo Valino

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Larry Vasquez 5 M 11 990 11 0 0 0 2 0
Wuilker Farinez 1 G 9 810 9 1 0 0 0 0
Facundo Bone 10 M 10 795 10 0 3 1 3 0
Yulian Gomez 16 M 9 771 9 1 0 0 5 0
Carlos Vivas 2 D 10 766 8 3 0 0 2 0
Colombia FlagPrimera A Table
Primera A Apertura
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Atlético Nacional 19 13 1 5 35:15 40
2 Junior 19 11 2 6 31:24 35
3 Deportivo Pasto 19 10 4 5 29:25 34
4 América de Cali 19 10 3 6 25:15 33
5 Once Caldas 19 8 9 2 31:22 33
6 Tolima 19 8 7 4 27:17 31
7 Santa Fe 19 7 8 4 29:22 29
8 Inter Bogotá 19 7 7 5 26:26 28
9 Deportivo Cali 19 7 6 6 20:16 27
10 Millonarios 19 7 5 7 31:23 26
11 DIM 19 7 5 7 26:24 26
12 Águilas Doradas 19 7 5 7 20:25 26
13 Bucaramanga 19 5 8 6 26:20 23
14 Llaneros 19 4 10 5 17:20 22
15 Fortaleza 19 5 7 7 22:27 22
16 Jaguares 19 5 3 11 20:33 18
17 Alianza 19 3 8 8 13:27 17
18 Boyacá Chicó 19 5 2 12 15:32 17
19 Cucuta 19 3 7 9 22:35 16
20 Dep. Pereira 19 1 7 11 15:32 10
Primera A Clausura
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 América de Cali 11 7 3 1 22:6 24
2 Millonarios 12 5 5 2 16:9 20
3 Atlético Nacional 9 6 1 2 18:9 19
4 DIM 9 6 1 2 17:11 19
5 Deportivo Cali 10 5 3 2 15:8 18
6 Bucaramanga 9 4 5 0 14:8 17
7 Tolima 10 5 2 3 13:11 17
8 Santa Fe 10 4 4 2 16:11 16
9 Llaneros 10 4 2 4 13:12 14
10 Once Caldas 10 3 3 4 13:12 12
11 Águilas Doradas 9 2 5 2 12:13 11
12 Inter Bogotá 11 2 5 4 13:17 11
13 Cucuta 10 2 3 5 9:18 9
14 Fortaleza 10 1 5 4 11:16 8
15 Deportivo Pasto 10 2 2 6 9:15 8
16 Alianza 10 2 2 6 9:20 8
17 Boyacá Chicó 9 2 2 5 7:18 8
18 Dep. Pereira 8 1 4 3 6:11 7
19 Jaguares 9 1 4 4 10:16 7
20 Junior 8 1 3 4 12:14 6

Where to Bet on Football Games

Where to Trade Football Games

Availability varies by jurisdiction. Some platforms featured may not be accessible in your location. Please check the relevant review page for details.