FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 13 May 2026
K League 1 Betting Preview: FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu
FC Anyang host Gimcheon Sangmu at Anyang Sports Complex, with kick-off set for 06:30 on Wednesday 13 May.
Gimcheon +0.5 could be the value play when they clash with Anyang. We’ll take the Asian Handicap price of -172 that the away team land a victory or draw, giving us a strong chance of a return.
FC Anyang drew their last game 1-1 at home, with the action taking place at Anyang Sports Complex against Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors. The Gyeonggi outfit recorded four shots on target and had 48% possession, while Airton Sousa bagged the goal.
Gimcheon Sangmu have been defeated in back-to-back K League 1 games. They were recently beaten at home to Incheon United by a 3-0 scoreline at Gimcheon Stadium. Seung-Jin Ju's men boasted 60% possession and had three shots on goal.
Head-to-Head Statistics
We saw Gimcheon draw 1-1 at home to Anyang at Gimcheon Stadium when the teams last went head-to-head. The past 4 H2H games have involved two Gimcheon victories, a single draw and one Anyang win.
| K League 1 | G | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GD | P | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Anyang |
13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 15:13 | 16 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13:18 | 13 |
Anyang have 2 wins, 3 losses and 5 draws, averaging 1.1 goals from 3.0 shots on goal and 7.7 attempts. Byeong-Hoon Ryu's team have averaged 44.2% possession and 3.4 corners per game, with the opposition getting 1.0 goals from 3.6 shots on goal, 8.7 attempts and 5.8 corners.
Airton Sousa leads the way with 4 goals, Woon Kim has 2, with Breno Herculano and two others on 1. Matheus Oliveira Santos has made the most assists with 3.
Gimcheon have 2 victories, 4 defeats and 4 draws, with an average of 1.0 goals from 9.2 attempts and 3.8 shots on goal. There’s been an average of 51.9% possession, 5.8 corners awarded and 3.3 corners against them, while they’ve conceded 1.5 goals from 9.5 attempts and 3.6 shots on goal.
Jae-Hyun Go got 3 goals, Tae-Joon Park notched 2, while Kun-Hee Lee and two other players scored 1. Min-Geu Kang has had 2 assists in the previous 10 games.
FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Betting Tips
Get the edge with our best FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu tips: a key match prediction, an expert corners pick, correct score recommendation and a ready-made bet builder.
Match Prediction
Gimcheon seem like a great wager on the Asian Handicap for this K League 1 encounter. Betting the visitors at +0.5 at -172 looks like the path to a return, with plenty of value in this price.
We’re always focused on the K League 1 form guide to identify the latest betting trends. When it comes to key players getting injured, that can also have a bearing. The latest stats provide even more information to make a football prediction.
Key FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu league stats:
Based on the odds from the best betting apps, our pick carries a 63.3% chance of winning. After careful examination, our experts have this probability close to 70%. This bet can therefore be backed with confidence.
Larger odds can be banked for bettors who are willing to move the line. The prices will get bigger depending on the risk you attach to the bet you are placing.
Get the most from your next wager. Check our expert guide filled with the best free bets and top bonus offers.
Correct Score Prediction
Gimcheon can be backed at +650 to triumph by a 1-0 scoreline. It can be fun to have a wager on the correct score and there’s a big potential return if the bet wins.
Corners Prediction
Gimcheon Sangmu have had an average of 5.80 corners in the past 10 matches, with Anyang averaging 3.40 corners in their previous 10 games. We’re keen to take odds of +102 that Gimcheon are awarded the most corners.
Anyang
Gimcheon
Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Bet Builder Tips
If you want to follow our same-game multi, try Gimcheon Sangmu to cover the +0.5 Asian Handicap, less than three goals to be registered and also Gimcheon Sangmu to have the most corners.
It’s now possible to place a bet builder on each individual football game. Should a bettor get all selections correct, then they can achieve a good return from a small stake.
FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu Odds
The odds and lines below are updated regularly and may differ from the prices shown in our picks, which are captured at the time of publication.
Some will want to go ahead and back FC Anyang at +123 to win this K League 1 encounter. After all, this betting price suggests a 45% chance that the favourites end up succeeding. The market suggests that Gimcheon Sangmu are least likely to win at +190.
Should you want to back Anyang to win but want money back if the game ends level, then there is -167 available on the Draw No Bet market. Opponents Gimcheon have been chalked up at +107.
When it comes to the Total Goals market, Under 2.5 is the shortest price for this exciting contest. Punters expecting both teams to find the net can get -147 when it comes to BTTS Yes.
The best football betting sites definitely give customers lots of choice. When it comes to K League 1 matches, choose from hundreds of markets until you find the most attractive odds.
Anyang haven’t won any of their past five games at Anyang Sports Complex. The Gyeonggi outfit have four draws, three wins and three defeats in the last 10 home games, scoring an average of 1.20 goals per match and conceding 0.90.
Gimcheon have gone unbeaten away in the last three games. Seung-Jin Ju's men have five wins, three draws and two losses in the last 10 away games, scoring an average of 1.70 goals per match and conceding 1.40.
Anyang beat Gimcheon 4-1 when the teams last met at Anyang Sports Complex.
| Last 10 League Games | W-D-L | G | GF | GA | O2.5 | U2.5 | B-Y | B-No | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Anyang Home Stats |
3-4-3 | 2.10 | 1.20 | 0.90 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
Gimcheon Sangmu Away Stats |
5-3-2 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
- W-D-L = Wins-Draws-Losses
- G = Avg. Goals
- GF = Avg. Goals For
- GA = Avg. Goals Against
- O2.5 = Matches Over 2.5 Goals
- U2.5 = Matches Under 2.5 Goals
- B-Y = Matches BTTS Yes
- B-No = Matches BTTS No
FC Anyang League Stats
Gimcheon Sangmu League Stats
- 2 wins, 3 defeats and 5 draws in the previous 10 matches
- 3 wins, 3 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 home matches
- 2 wins, 4 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 matches
- 5 wins, 2 defeats and 3 draws in the previous 10 away matches
- An average of 1.10 goals scored and 1.00 conceded in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 conceded in the previous 10 home matches
- An average of 2.10 goals per game in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 2.10 goals per game in the previous 10 home matches
- BTTS Yes in 6 of the previous 10 matches
- BTTS Yes in 6 of the previous 10 home matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 2 of the previous 10 matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 3 of the previous 10 home matches
- An average of 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded in the previous 10 away matches
- An average of 2.50 goals per game in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 3.10 goals per game in the previous 10 away matches
- BTTS Yes in 6 of the previous 10 matches
- BTTS Yes in 8 of the previous 10 away matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 5 of the previous 10 matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 6 of the previous 10 away matches
- An average of 3.40 corners awarded and 5.80 corners conceded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 5.00 corners awarded and 5.00 corners against in the last 10 home matches
- An average of 9.20 corners awarded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 10.00 corners awarded in the last 10 home matches
- Had the most corners in 1 and least corners in 8 of the last 10 matches
- Had the most corners in 4 and least corners in 6 of the last 10 home matches
- An average of 5.80 corners awarded and 3.30 corners conceded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 4.10 corners awarded and 3.40 corners against in the last 10 away matches
- An average of 9.10 corners awarded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 7.50 corners awarded in the last 10 away matches
- Had the most corners in 7 and least corners in 2 of the last 10 matches
- Had the most corners in 4 and least corners in 4 of the last 10 away matches
- An average of 44.20% possession in the last 10 matches
- An average of 48.00% possession in the last 10 home matches
- Most possession in 2 of the last 10 matches
- Most possession in 5 of the last 10 home matches
- An average of 51.90% possession in the last 10 matches
- An average of 48.70% possession in the last 10 away matches
- Most possession in 6 of the last 10 matches
- Most possession in 4 of the last 10 away matches
- Top Scorers for FC Anyang this season are Airton Sousa (4), Matheus Oliveira Santos (3), Geon-Joo Choi (2)
- Top Assistors for FC Anyang this season are Matheus Oliveira Santos (3), Breno Herculano (2), Woon Kim (2)
You can watch and bet on K League 1 games thanks to the live streaming service that’s available. This is only available to eligible sportsbook customers and is subject to geo-restrictions.
The leading betting apps stream many of the latest events across a wide range of sports and leagues.
FC Anyang vs Gimcheon Sangmu Lineups & Team News
Make sure to look over the Anyang vs Gimcheon team news before betting. Stay in the know with our predicted and confirmed K League 1 lineups and the latest on injuries.
Previous FC Anyang Lineups
Previous Gimcheon Sangmu Lineups
FC Anyang Player Stats & Squad
Manager: Byeong-Hoon Ryu
Gimcheon Sangmu Player Stats & Squad
K League 1 Table| # | Team | G | W | D | L | +/- | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24:11 | 26 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20:17 | 23 |
| 3 | Jeonbuk | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | 22 |
| 4 | Pohang Steelers | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11:10 | 19 |
| 5 | Incheon United | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | 18 |
| 6 | Gangwon | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15:10 | 18 |
| 7 | Jeju | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 11:12 | 18 |
| 8 | Daejeon Citizen | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16:12 | 16 |
| 9 | Anyang | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 15:13 | 16 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13:18 | 13 |
| 11 | Bucheon | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9:15 | 13 |
| 12 | Gwangju | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7:32 | 7 |
| # | Team | G | W | D | L | +/- | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeonbuk | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:8 | 12 |
| 2 | Pohang Steelers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4:5 | 11 |
| 3 | FC Seoul | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:4 | 10 |
| 4 | Ulsan HD | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:11 | 10 |
| 5 | Jeju | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | 8 |
| 6 | Gangwon | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8:6 | 7 |
| 7 | Anyang | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:6 | 6 |
| 8 | Incheon United | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:9 | 6 |
| 9 | Gwangju | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:13 | 5 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5:12 | 4 |
| 11 | Bucheon | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | 3 |
| 12 | Daejeon Citizen | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | 3 |
Huesca
Real Sociedad B
Predictions
14:45 - Mon 11 May
Serie A
Napoli
Bologna
Predictions
15:00 - Mon 11 May
Premier League
Tottenham
Leeds
Predictions
15:00 - Mon 11 May
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
Girona
Predictions
15:00 - Mon 11 May
Championship
Millwall
Hull
Predictions
15:15 - Mon 11 May
Primeira Liga
Gil Vicente
Arouca
Predictions
Top Football Pages
- Football Predictions
- Football Lineups
- Football Injuries
- Football Fixtures
- Football Standings
- Football Transfer News
- Football Live Streaming
- Football Betting Sites
- Football Betting Explained
- FIFA World Cup Predictions
- UEFA Champions League Predictions
- Premier League Predictions
- La Liga Predictions
- Serie A Predictions
- Bundesliga Predictions
Anyang
Gimcheon Sangmu
Gwangju
FC Seoul
Incheon United
Pohang Steelers
Gangwon
Daejeon Citizen
Ulsan HD
Jeju SK