RC Lens
Football France - Ligue 1 Stade Bollaert-Delelis Sat 24 Oct 14:45
Paris FC
  1. Predictions
  2. Preview
  3. Odds
  4. Stats
  5. Live Stream
  6. Team News
  7. Lineups
  8. Injuries
  9. Squads
  10. Table

Lens vs Paris FC Predictions

Main Match Prediction

Paris Asian Hcp +0.25 @ -125

Bet Now BetMGM logo T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
PFC Expected to Cover the Line

Paris +0.25 at -125 on the Asian Handicap could be the bet to have. We’re expecting them to avoid defeat against Lens, with our stake divided equally between 0 and +0.5 in the hope the away team can land a win.

Check out the complete Lens vs Paris betting breakdown below, highlighting the logic behind our main match prediction, as well as our correct score prediction, player prop picks, corners prediction and bet builder tips.

Lens vs Paris FC Preview

Lens go head-to-head with Paris FC at Stade Bollaert-Delelis, with kick-off set for 14:45 on Saturday 24 October.

Lens have triumphed in back-to-back Ligue 1 clashes. The latest was on the road where Troyes were beaten 3-1 at Stade de l'Aube. Yannick Cahuzac's team enjoyed 59% possession and managed three shots on target, while Adrien Monfray (own goal), Odsonne Edouard and Ruben Aguilar scored one goal apiece.

Three days ago, Lens were beaten 3-0 when visiting Club Brugge in the Champions League.

Paris FC won their previous game, beating Rennes at home. It was a 4-3 victory at Stade Jean Bouin. Les Bleus had 53% possession and managed nine shots on goal, while Maxime Lopez and Lassine Sinayoko both scored twice.

H2H: Teams’ Last Clash Saw 5-0 Lens Win

It was a 5-0 away win for Lens at Stade Jean Bouin when they last played PFC.

Ligue 1 G W D L GF GA GD GD P
3 Paris FC logo Paris FC 7 4 2 1 12 7 5 12:7 14
8 Lens logo Lens 7 3 1 3 14 11 3 14:11 10
View Full Table
Lens – Last 10 League Games

Lens have 5 wins, 4 losses and 1 draw, averaging 1.9 goals from 14.7 attempts and 6.1 shots on goal. The Pas-de-Calais outfit have averaged 51.0% possession, 467.6 passes and 6.8 corners per game, conceding 1.3 goals and 5.1 corners from 12.1 attempts and 4.3 shots on goal.

Players to Watch

Florian Thauvin is the top scorer with 4 goals, while Florian Sotoca, Matthieu Udol, Franjo Ivanovic and Wesley Said each have 2. Leading assistor is Florian Thauvin with 8, while goalkeepers Robin Risser and Mathieu Gorgelin have collectively recorded 2 clean sheets.

Paris FC – Last 10 League Games

Paris have won 6, lost 2 and drawn 2, with an average of 5.2 shots on goal, 14.4 attempts and 1.9 goals. Liam Rosenior's side average 50.1% possession, 529.4 passes, 3.9 corners taken and 3.9 corners against them, while 1.0 goals have been conceded from 9.7 attempts and 3.3 shots on goal.

Players to Watch

Lassine Sinayoko is top of the team’s scoring charts with 6, while Maxime Lopez, Alimami Gory, Willem Geubbels and Rudy Matondo have 2. Lassine Sinayoko has been chief assist maker on 3, with Kevin Trapp recording 4 clean sheets in the previous 10 games.

Predicted & Confirmed Lineups

Lens predicted lineup (3-4-2-1): Robin Risser (GK), Kyllian Antonio, Samson Baidoo, Jean-Clair Todibo, Ruben Aguilar, Yacine Titraoui, Andrija Bulatovic, Michal Skoras, Florian Thauvin, Florian Sotoca, Odsonne Edouard.

Paris FC predicted lineup (4-2-3-1): Kevin Trapp (GK), Adama Camara, Mamadou Mbow, Diego Coppola, Hamari Traore, Maxime Lopez, Pierre Lees-Melou, Ilan Kebbal, Pablo Pagis, Omar Sissoko, Lassine Sinayoko.

Main Match Prediction

We’re siding with Paris at -125 in this Ligue 1 match with a +0.25 goal advantage. It’s expected that they will have an edge and we can therefore feel bullish of a return with this wager.

Key stats supporting our main match prediction (league matches):

  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Paris in 8 of their last 10 games.
  • The +0.25 line has been covered by Paris in 16 of their last 20 games.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Lens in 3 of their last 5 games.
  • The -0.25 line hasn’t been covered by Lens in 11 of their last 20 games.

The first step involves analysing the form and also getting an idea of the injury situation before making any football picks. Then it’s a case of consulting the latest Ligue 1 stats and seeing if they can inform our opinion.

PFC +0.25 Probability

The best bookies are estimating that there is a 55.6% likelihood of this pick landing a return. In our opinion, there’s actually a probability of success between 60-65%. It’s why we think it’s worth placing this bet.

Looking for Bigger Odds?

If you are looking for bigger odds, then you are able to move the line. Choose from a wide range of options and get rewarded if your selection exceeds expectations.

Find top value before betting. Our guide includes the latest free bets and sign-up bonuses from trusted sites.

Paris Asian Hcp +0.25 @ -125 Watch Live Bet Now BetMGM logo
BetMGM logo
BetMGM Promo Up To $1500 in Bonus Bets Get Bonus T&C apply. Gamble responsibly 18+
Disclosure: This preview contains affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. T&Cs apply. We only recommend licensed and regulated operators. See our Editorial Policy. Pick odds and lines reflect the price available at the time of publication (Oct 22, 20:58). Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Published 20:58, 22 October 2026

Correct Score Prediction

Lens Lens logo 1 - 2 Paris logo Paris

Paris are available at +700 when it comes to them winning 2-1. We like a correct score play and the chance to bag a nice return if our prediction is right.

Player Prop Picks

Top Pick: Ilan Kebbal Over 0.5 Shots On Target -114 BetMGM logo

Ilan Kebbal (PFC) has had a minimum of one shot on goal in five consecutive Ligue 1 matches. Out of all the prop bets available, we’re going to take the -114 when it comes to this Shots on Target wager.

Latest Ilan Kebbal Player Prop Odds

Lassine Sinayoko to Score +135 BetMGM logo

Lassine Sinayoko (PFC) has scored five goals in his past five Ligue 1 matches. Based on the stats, we are happy to back the +135 when it comes to him finding the net on the Anytime Goalscorer market.

Latest Lassine Sinayoko Player Prop Odds

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Corners Prediction

Over 9.5 Corners -147 BetMGM logo

The 9.5 Total Corners line has been covered in four consecutive Lens games, with the last ten Paris away matches averaging 11.30 corners. There are odds of -147 available when it comes to this Total Corners bet and we think the teams will cover the line.

League Games
League Games
Last 10 Total For Against
Last 10 at Home Total For Against
Last 10 Away Total For Against
Lens Logo Lens
Total
11.90 6.80 5.10
Home
10.20 7.10 3.10
Away
11.70 7.00 4.70
Paris Logo Paris
Total
7.80 3.90 3.90
Home
8.90 4.70 4.20
Away
11.30 4.10 7.20
Latest Corner Odds

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Bet Builder Tips

Asian Handicap Paris +0.25 -125
Both Team To Score Yes -200
Shots On Target Ilan Kebbal Over 0.5 -114

It’s great fun to place a same-game multi and our picks are Paris on the Asian Handicap at +0.25, Yes on the Both Teams to Score market accompanied by Ilan Kebbal (PFC) to record one or more shots on target.

The bet builder route is a great one for football fans requiring a tailored same-game multi on a match. The bookmakers provide this personalised betting facility where you select various picks and the odds are combined.

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Lens vs Paris FC Odds

The odds and lines below are updated regularly and may differ from the prices shown in our picks, which are captured at the time of publication.

Lens Favourites to Win According to Bookies

Lens are the +125 favourites on the Full-Time Result. That means a 44% chance of winning this Ligue 1 encounter according to the latest betting odds. For those wanting to back Paris FC, you will find +180 about this outsider.

There’s the option to get some insurance on your bet by going down the Draw No Bet route. This allows you to back Lens at -154 with a safety net or alternatively opt for PFC at +105.

If you’re anticipating a high-scoring contest, Over 2.5 Goals has the shortest odds. The Both Teams to Score market is always popular and BTTS Yes can be backed at -200.

For those wagering on Ligue 1 matches, it’s all about heading to the best football betting sites where hundreds of markets await you. Pre-match and In-Play options are plentiful.

Lassine Sinayoko Favourite to Find the Net First

Lassine Sinayoko is available at +135 when it comes to Anytime Goalscorer, with the favourite priced at odds of +400 to find the net first.

Player Goals
Lassine Sinayoko (PFC)
First
+400
Anytime
+135
BetMGM Logo
Florian Thauvin (Lens)
First
+410
Anytime
+140
BetMGM Logo
Franjo Ivanovic (Lens)
First
+500
Anytime
+160
BetMGM Logo
Odsonne Edouard (Lens)
First
+500
Anytime
+160
BetMGM Logo
Player Shots On Target
Junior Kadile (Lens)
Over 0.5
-250
Under 0.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Pablo Pagis (PFC)
Over 0.5
-154
Under 0.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Thorgan Hazard (Lens)
Over 0.5
-152
Under 0.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Florian Sotoca (Lens)
Over 0.5
-130
Under 0.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Player Shots
Lassine Sinayoko (PFC)
Over 3.5
+120
Under 3.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Florian Thauvin (Lens)
Over 3.5
+102
Under 3.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Odsonne Edouard (Lens)
Over 3.5
+105
Under 3.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Franjo Ivanovic (Lens)
Over 2.5
-213
Under 2.5
-
BetMGM Logo
Live market odds and lines updated regularly. All odds subject to change. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Best Betting Offers
Stade Bollaert-Delelis
Stade Bollaert-Delelis
Lens Proving Hard to Beat at Home

Stats: Last 10 Ligue 1 matches only.
Lens have racked up seven wins and three losses in the past 10 home matches, scoring an average of 2.40 goals per game and conceding 1.30.

PFC have racked up six draws, two wins and two losses in the previous 10 away games, netting an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.90.

When the sides last met at Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens beat PFC 2-1.

Last 10 League Games W-D-L G GF GA O2.5 U2.5 B-Y B-No
Lens logo Lens Home Stats 7-0-3 3.70 2.40 1.30 7 3 6 4
Paris FC logo Paris FC Away Stats 2-6-2 1.90 1.00 0.90 3 7 6 4
  • W-D-L = Wins-Draws-Losses
  • G = Avg. Goals
  • GF = Avg. Goals For
  • GA = Avg. Goals Against
  • O2.5 = Matches Over 2.5 Goals
  • U2.5 = Matches Under 2.5 Goals
  • B-Y = Matches BTTS Yes
  • B-No = Matches BTTS No
Team Stats
Lens logo Lens League Stats
Paris FC logo Paris FC League Stats
Full-Time Result
  • 5 wins, 4 defeats and 1 draw in the previous 10 matches
  • 7 wins and 3 defeats in the previous 10 home matches
Full-Time Result
  • 6 wins, 2 defeats and 2 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 2 wins, 2 defeats and 6 draws in the previous 10 away matches
Goals
Goals
Corners
Corners
Possession
Possession
Top Scorers & Assists
Top Scorers & Assists
Live Stream

Live streaming is available for Ligue 1 games depending on where you are located. Sign into your funded sportsbook account and enjoy the action.

Fans love the opportunity to watch thousands of sporting events per year with the best betting apps.

Lens vs Paris FC Lineups & Team News

Lens Predicted Lineup 3-4-2-1

Paris FC Predicted Lineup 4-2-3-1

Lens Predicted Lineup 3-4-2-1

40 Robin Risser
32 Kyllian Antonio 6 Samson Baidoo 20 Jean-Clair Todibo
2 Ruben Aguilar 8 Yacine Titraoui 5 Andrija Bulatovic 22 Michal Skoras
10 Florian Thauvin 7 Florian Sotoca
11 Odsonne Edouard
1 Kevin Trapp
17 Adama Camara 5 Mamadou Mbow 42 Diego Coppola 14 Hamari Traore
20 Maxime Lopez 33 Pierre Lees-Melou
10 Ilan Kebbal 7 Pablo Pagis 18 Omar Sissoko
9 Lassine Sinayoko

Paris FC Predicted Lineup 4-2-3-1

Previous Lens Lineups

21 Oct Champions League
Club Brugge 3-0 Lens
17 Oct Ligue 1
Troyes 1-3 Lens
13 Oct Champions League
Lens 0-2 Sporting
09 Oct Ligue 1
Lens 2-1 Lyon
18 Sep Ligue 1
Monaco 2-1 Lens
13 Sep Ligue 1
Le Mans 2-2 Lens

Previous Paris FC Lineups

18 Oct Ligue 1
Paris FC 4-3 Rennes
10 Oct Ligue 1
Lorient 1-0 Paris FC
19 Sep Ligue 1
Paris FC 2-1 Strasbourg
12 Sep Ligue 1
Paris FC 0-0 Lyon
06 Sep Ligue 1
Marseille 2-3 Paris FC
30 Aug Ligue 1
Paris FC 3-0 Nice

Injuries & Suspensions

Lens Injury Table
Type Name Info
Matthieu Udol Red card (direc
Pierre Ganiou Knee
Remy Lascary Other
Jonathan Gradit Other
Abdallah Sima Thigh
Maik Nawrocki Cruciate ligame
Jhoanner Chavez Thigh
Paris FC Injury Table
Type Name Info
Mamadou Mbow Yellow cards
Nhoa Sangui Hamstring
Luca Koleosho Other
Jonathan Ikone Thigh
Team Squads

Lens Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Yannick Cahuzac

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Robin Risser 40 G 7 630 7 0 0 0 0 0
Florian Thauvin 10 F 7 606 7 0 3 7 2 0
Matthieu Udol 14 D 6 466 6 0 2 0 0 1
Kyllian Antonio 32 D 5 450 5 0 0 0 0 0
Ruben Aguilar 2 D 6 439 5 1 1 1 1 0

Paris FC Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Liam Rosenior

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Diego Coppola 42 D 7 630 7 0 0 0 1 0
Kevin Trapp 1 G 7 630 7 0 0 0 0 0
Pierre Lees-Melou 33 M 7 617 7 0 0 0 0 0
Lassine Sinayoko 9 F 7 608 7 0 6 3 2 0
Adama Camara 17 M 7 604 7 0 0 0 0 0
France FlagLigue 1 Table
Ligue 1 Season
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Lyon 7 4 2 1 13:5 14
2 PSG 7 4 2 1 14:9 14
3 Paris FC 7 4 2 1 12:7 14
4 Lille 7 4 2 1 10:5 14
5 Monaco 7 4 2 1 10:6 14
6 Rennes 7 4 1 2 15:14 13
7 Lorient 7 3 2 2 7:6 11
8 Lens 7 3 1 3 14:11 10
9 Marseille 7 3 0 4 14:10 9
10 Brest 7 2 3 2 13:10 9
11 Toulouse 7 2 3 2 12:11 9
12 Auxerre 7 3 0 4 11:17 9
13 Nice 7 2 2 3 6:9 8
14 Strasbourg 7 2 1 4 12:15 7
15 Angers 7 2 1 4 9:15 7
16 Le Mans 7 1 3 3 10:15 6
17 Troyes 7 1 1 5 5:16 4
18 Le Havre 7 0 2 5 5:11 2
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Lyon 4 3 1 0 10:3 10
2 Rennes 4 3 1 0 10:5 10
3 Paris FC 4 3 1 0 9:4 10
4 Lille 4 2 2 0 6:3 8
5 Nice 4 2 2 0 5:3 8
6 Monaco 3 2 1 0 6:3 7
7 Lorient 4 2 1 1 5:4 7
8 Lens 3 2 0 1 7:4 6
9 Auxerre 3 2 0 1 4:4 6
10 Le Mans 4 1 2 1 6:8 5
11 Brest 3 1 1 1 7:4 4
12 Strasbourg 3 1 1 1 4:5 4
13 Marseille 3 1 0 2 7:5 3
14 PSG 2 1 0 1 4:3 3
15 Toulouse 3 1 0 2 3:5 3
16 Angers 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
17 Le Havre 4 0 1 3 2:6 1
18 Troyes 4 0 1 3 3:11 1

Where to Bet on Football Games

Where to Trade Football Games

Availability varies by jurisdiction. Some platforms featured may not be accessible in your location. Please check the relevant review page for details.