Deportivo Garcilaso
Football Peru - Liga 1 Sun 5 Oct 18:30
Alianza Atlético de Sullana
  1. Prediction
  2. Odds
  3. Stats
  4. Team News
  5. Squads
  6. Table

Liga 1 Betting Preview: Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético

Deportivo Garcilaso host Alianza Atlético in this Peruvian Liga 1 game, with kick-off set for 18:30 on Sunday 5 October. Our betting preview features expert predictions, betting tips, the latest odds, H2H stats and team news.

Don’t Rule Out the BTTS No Betting Option

There’s a strong case for betting BTTS No when it comes to the Both Teams to Score market. We’re not sure that both Deportivo Garcilaso and Alianza Atlético can get on the scoresheet and odds of -156 are value.

4 Alianza Victories in Previous 5 H2H Clashes

Deportivo Garcilaso were beaten last game and this was on the road. Cusco claimed a 4-0 victory.

Alianza Atlético have now lost back-to-back Liga 1 games. This includes being defeated at home to Universitario by a 2-0 scoreline.

Head-to-Head Statistics

Alianza have enjoyed four straight wins against Garcilaso. In their last encounter, Alianza claimed a 1-0 victory at home. The past 5 H2H games have involved four Alianza wins and just one victory for Garcilaso.

Liga 1 G W D L GF GA GD GD P
1 Deportivo Garcilaso logo Deportivo Garcilaso 8 6 1 1 14 5 9 14:5 19
3 Alianza Atlético logo Alianza Atlético 8 5 1 2 17 13 4 17:13 16
View Full Table

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético Prediction & Betting Tips

We dive into the best Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético betting angles, including an expert match prediction, correct score forecast, top player prop bets and a value-focused bet builder.

Match Prediction

At least one of the two sides might come up short on the goal front, with the BTTS No betting selection looking like the standout Liga 1 bet. That’s particularly when you can get odds of -156.

Injuries and suspensions are taken into account by the Liga 1 experts at Sportsgambler.com. Our football betting tips are also shaped by the latest form, with the stats playing a big part before predictions are made.

Key Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético league stats:

  • 11 of the last 19 Garcilaso home matches have resulted in BTTS No
  • The last 2 Garcilaso matches have resulted in BTTS No
  • The last 8 Alianza matches have resulted in BTTS No
  • 9 of the last 10 Alianza matches have resulted in BTTS No
  • 16 of the last 20 Alianza matches have resulted in BTTS No
  • The last 4 matches between these teams have resulted in BTTS No
BTTS No Probability

According to the odds, there’s a 61% likelihood of our pick winning. Taking all factors into consideration, our tipsters think there’s a stronger chance of success and have a probability interval between 65-70%. That means we’re regarding it as a value bet.

Looking for Bigger Odds?

If you not only think that BTTS No is going to happen but also anticipate a particular team to win, you can combine the two picks in the Result & Both Teams to Score market.

Before placing a wager, see what betting offers are on the table. Our in-depth guide lists the top welcome bonuses right now.

Our Match Prediction
Both Teams To Score - No @ -156 Bet Now BetMGM logo
BetMGM logo
BetMGM Promo Up To $1500 in Bonus Bets Get Bonus T&C apply. Gamble responsibly 18+
Disclosure: This preview contains affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. T&Cs apply. We only recommend licensed and regulated operators. See our Editorial Policy. Pick odds and lines reflect the price available at the time of publication (Oct 4, 00:37). Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Published 00:37, 04 October 2025

Correct Score Prediction

Garcilaso Garcilaso logo 1 - 0 Alianza logo Alianza

We’re taking a correct score bet which involves Garcilaso to win 1-0. The odds of +390 make plenty of appeal and you should hopefully get some entertainment with this wager.

Player Prop Picks

Top Pick: Ezequiel Naya To Score +245 BetMGM logo

Ezequiel Naya (Garcilaso) can be wagered at +245 to be on the scoresheet. We’ll have a play on this Anytime Goalscorer wager as the betting odds look pretty attractive.

Latest Ezequiel Naya Player Prop Odds

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Bet Builder Tips

Both Team To Score No -156
Full-Time Result Garcilaso -139
Anytime Goalscorer Ezequiel Naya +245

Our same-game multi is packed with these picks: one or both teams not scoring, Garcilaso to win merged with Ezequiel Naya (Garcilaso) to find the net.

Placing a bet builder offers a great option for football punters who are looking to focus specifically on one match. If a bettor has all predictions correct, it’s possible to land a nice pay out from a relatively small amount of money.

Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético Odds

The odds and lines below are updated regularly and may differ from the prices shown in our picks, which are captured at the time of publication.

Latest 1x2 Odds Suggest Garci Victory

With a roughly 60% chance of triumphing, the bookmakers aren’t giving too much away with their -147 betting odds for Deportivo Garcilaso winning this Liga 1 clash. If you want to back the outsider, Alianza Atlético are available at +410.

Taking Garcilaso -0.75 against Alianza means a full Asian Handicap payout at -116 if they win by 2+ goals. The second prize is a half-stake payout and half-stake refund if they win by one.

The Total Goals odds suggest that Under 2.5 is the likelier outcome in this contest. The Both Teams to Score No bet is -159 and it’s ideal if you think at least one side will not score during the ninety minutes.

The leading football betting sites have excellent coverage when it comes to all Liga 1 games. That means hundreds of markets from which to choose and something to suit everyone.

Pablo Erustes Shortest Odds for First Goalscorer

There is +155 available that Pablo Erustes finds the net anytime. If you’re interested in the favourite to score the first goal, then you are able to secure +320.

Player Goals
Pablo Erustes (Garcilaso)
First
+320
Anytime
+155
BetMGM Logo
Ezequiel Naya (Garcilaso)
First
+480
Anytime
+225
BetMGM Logo
Jorge Bazán (Garcilaso)
First
+575
Anytime
+285
BetMGM Logo
Yuriel Darío Celi (Garcilaso)
First
+650
Anytime
+300
BetMGM Logo
Live market odds and lines updated regularly. All odds subject to change. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Best Betting Offers
Team Stats
Deportivo Garcilaso logo Deportivo Garcilaso League Stats
Alianza Atlético logo Alianza Atlético League Stats
Full-Time Result
  • 3 wins, 5 defeats and 2 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 4 wins, 3 defeats and 3 draws in the previous 10 home matches
Full-Time Result
  • 3 wins, 3 defeats and 4 draws in the previous 10 matches
  • 3 wins, 4 defeats and 3 draws in the previous 10 away matches
Goals
Goals
Top Scorers & Assists
Top Scorers & Assists

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético Lineups & Team News

Know who’s in and who’s out for Garcilaso vs Alianza before making your bets. We’ll provide the confirmed Liga 1 lineups along with the latest injury updates.

Previous Deportivo Garcilaso Lineups

04 May Liga 1
Los Chankas 0-1 Deportivo Garcilaso
27 Apr Liga 1
Deportivo Garcilaso 1-0 Melgar
22 Apr Liga 1
Universitario 4-1 Deportivo Garcilaso
18 Apr Liga 1
Sport Huancayo 2-1 Deportivo Garcilaso
04 Apr Liga 1
Deportivo Garcilaso 3-2 Sport Boys
22 Mar Liga 1
Atlético Grau 0-0 Deportivo Garcilaso

Previous Alianza Atlético Lineups

06 May Copa Sudamericana
Alianza Atlético 0-2 América de Cali
03 May Liga 1
Alianza Atlético 4-1 Sport Huancayo
30 Apr Copa Sudamericana
Alianza Atlético 0-2 CSD Macara
26 Apr Liga 1
Universitario 1-2 Alianza Atlético
22 Apr Liga 1
Comerciantes 1-0 Alianza Atlético
19 Apr Liga 1
Alianza Atlético 0-1 Sport Boys
Team Squads

Deportivo Garcilaso Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Sebastian Dominguez

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Patrick Zubczuk 1 G 13 1170 13 0 0 0 0 0
Agustin Gomez 19 D 13 1145 13 0 0 0 1 0
Horacio Benincasa 13 D 12 1080 12 1 0 0 2 0
Orlando Nunez 16 M 12 1007 11 1 0 0 2 0
Agustin Gonzalez 8 M 12 980 12 0 0 1 2 0

Alianza Atlético Player Stats & Squad

Manager: Federico Urciuoli

Player # Pos GP MIN ST BE G A Y R
Anthony Gordillo 24 D 12 1031 12 0 0 0 3 0
Erick Perleche 21 M 12 994 11 2 0 1 0 0
Daniel Prieto 95 G 11 990 11 2 0 0 1 0
German Diaz 10 M 12 929 11 1 0 0 2 1
Cristian Penilla 17 F 13 923 11 2 2 2 0 0
Peru FlagLiga 1 Table
Liga 1 Apertura
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Alianza Lima 17 12 4 1 30:8 40
2 Los Chankas 17 10 4 3 25:21 34
3 Cienciano 17 10 3 4 34:22 33
4 Universitario 17 8 5 4 24:15 29
5 Melgar 17 8 4 5 29:20 28
6 Cusco 17 8 3 6 21:24 27
7 Deportivo Garcilaso 17 7 5 5 21:18 26
8 Alianza Atlético 17 5 6 6 20:18 21
9 Comerciantes 17 5 6 6 18:20 21
10 ADT 17 5 5 7 22:21 20
11 Sport Boys 17 5 5 7 15:19 20
12 Sporting Cristal 17 5 4 8 28:30 19
13 CD Moquegua 17 5 3 9 17:24 18
14 FC Cajamarca 17 4 5 8 23:28 17
15 Atlético Grau 17 4 4 9 12:18 16
16 Sport Huancayo 17 4 4 9 21:31 16
17 Juan Pablo II 17 4 4 9 22:40 16
18 UTC 17 4 6 7 21:26 13
Liga 1 Clausura
# Team G W D L +/- P
1 Deportivo Garcilaso 8 6 1 1 14:5 19
2 Universitario 8 5 2 1 17:11 17
3 Alianza Atlético 8 5 1 2 17:13 16
4 Cusco 8 5 0 3 17:12 15
5 Melgar 8 4 2 2 14:8 14
6 Sport Boys 8 4 2 2 12:6 14
7 Sporting Cristal 8 4 1 3 15:8 13
8 Alianza Lima 8 3 4 1 11:8 13
9 Sport Huancayo 8 4 1 3 12:11 13
10 Atlético Grau 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
11 Juan Pablo II 8 3 3 2 14:11 12
12 Comerciantes 8 2 3 3 16:15 9
13 Cienciano 8 2 1 5 10:15 7
14 CD Moquegua 8 1 4 3 6:11 7
15 FC Cajamarca 8 2 1 5 15:21 7
16 Los Chankas 8 2 1 5 9:21 7
17 UTC 8 0 2 6 8:19 2
18 ADT 8 0 2 6 5:18 2

Where to Bet on Football Games

Where to Trade Football Games

Availability varies by jurisdiction. Some platforms featured may not be accessible in your location. Please check the relevant review page for details.