La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 07 Nov 2026
La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Predictions
We can’t pass up the chance to back Over 2.5 on the Total Goals market, with La Louvière and Cercle Brugge set to score a combined three goals or more. Take odds of -125 that this outcome happens.
Continue reading for our full La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge betting analysis, outlining the core arguments for our main match prediction, alongside our correct score prediction, player prop picks, corners prediction and bet builder tips.
La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Preview
La Louvière welcome Cercle Brugge to Easi Arena, with kick-off set for 14:45 on Saturday 7 November.
La Louvière were defeated on the road in their last game. Charleroi won 5-2 at Stade du Pays de Charleroi. Edward Still's side recorded 43% possession and had four shots on target, with Leandro Rousseau and Mustapha Isah scoring one goal apiece.
Cercle Brugge have lost their previous two Pro League games on the road. Their most recent league match was at home at Jan Breydel Stadion where they secured a 2-1 win against Royal Antwerp. The Green and Black had 40% possession and managed five shots on goal, while Babatunde Akinsola scored twice.
H2H: La Louvière 4-1 to the Good in Previous Head-to-Head
The scoreline was 4-1 in favour of home side La Louvière when they last played Cercle, with the clash taking place at Easi Arena. The past 4 H2H games have seen three La Louvière victories and just one triumph for Cercle.
| Pro League | G | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GD | P | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | La Louvière |
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13:23 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge |
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 13:22 | 6 |
La Louvière have 2 wins, 7 losses and 1 draw, averaging 1.3 goals from 3.9 shots on goal and 11.6 attempts. The Wolves have averaged 38.1% possession and 3.6 corners per match, with the opposition scoring 2.3 goals from 5.2 shots on goal, 15.9 attempts and 5.3 corners.
Mustapha Isah leads the way with 6 goals, Nolan Gillot has 3, with Leandro Rousseau and Elias Filet scoring 2. Zsombor Gruber and Marius Courcoul are tied for the most assists on 2.
Cercle have 1 victory, 6 defeats and 3 draws, with an average of 1.3 goals from 13.1 attempts and 4.2 shots on goal. There’s been an average of 42.5% possession, 6.6 corners awarded and 5.0 corners against them, while they’ve conceded 2.2 goals from 14.3 attempts and 5.4 shots on goal.
Steve Ngoura is the leading scorer with 3 goals, followed by Babatunde Akinsola on 2, with Abdoulie Manneh and two others bagging 1. Steve Ngoura has been top assists provider with 2 in the previous 10 games.
Predicted & Confirmed Lineups
La Louvière predicted lineup (5-3-2): Marcos Peano (GK), Nolan Gillot, Wagane Faye, Siad Gourville, Djibril Lamego, Thierry Lutonda, Marius Courcoul, Mame Wade, Ismaila Coulibaly, Zsombor Gruber, Mustapha Isah Ubandoma.
Cercle Brugge predicted lineup (4-2-3-1): Gaëtan Coucke (GK), Ibrahim Diakité, Geoffrey Kondo, Royer Caicedo, Omotayo Adaramola, Luke Le Roux, Hannes van der Bruggen, Babatunde Akinsola, Abdoulie Manneh, Erick Nunes, Steve Ngoura.
Main Match Prediction
There are several reasons why Over 2.5 Goals can land when it comes to this Pro League game. Value can be squeezed from taking this betting angle and the -125 that is currently available makes appeal.
Key stats supporting our main match prediction (league matches):
The latest Pro League team news and current form are always useful information when it comes to providing football betting tips. It’s also important to pay attention to the available stats so that we make the best picks.
The best football betting sites make it a 55.6% chance that our pick is settled as a winner. After careful examination, our experts have this probability somewhere between 60-65%. It is therefore regarded as a value bet.
Your Over 2.5 Goals bet can have its odds boosted if you decide to make it a Result & Total Goals wager. This means also selecting a specific team to secure the win.
Give yourself a head start. Find betting offers that include generous free bets and welcome packages in our bonus guide.
Correct Score Prediction
We’ve picked out a correct score of 2-1 being landed by La Louvière. You can secure odds of +700 and this provides an alternative way to place a wager.
Player Prop Picks
Hannes Van der Bruggen (Cercle Brugge) is available at +165 to register a minimum of one shot on goal. In conclusion, we think that the odds offer plenty of appeal when it comes to betting on Shots on Target.
Steve Ngoura (Cercle Brugge) has scored at least one goal in his past two Pro League away games. Based on the numbers, we are looking to bet the +220 for him to find the net on the Anytime Goalscorer market.
Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Corners Prediction
Cercle Brugge have failed to cover the 4.5 corners line in two straight games, with La Louvière conceding under 4.5 corners in the past five matches. The number of Cercle corners could be lower than the line suggests and that leads us to a bet at odds of -100.
La Louvière
Cercle Brugge
Pick odds and lines correct at publication. Live market odds are updated regularly and may differ. T&Cs apply. 18+ (or legal age) | Gamble Responsibly.
Bet Builder Tips
A same-game multi can be a fun wager and we’ve gone for more than two goals, La Louvière on the Asian Handicap at -0.25 together with Cercle Brugge to have under 4.5 corners.
A bet builder is a single event wager where you select outcomes for a particular football game. You’re able to forecast various outcomes, with the odds increasing each time before going ahead and placing this wager.
La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Odds
The odds and lines below are updated regularly and may differ from the prices shown in our picks, which are captured at the time of publication.
La Louvière are currently available at +155 with the bookmakers to defeat Cercle Brugge, with the latter priced at odds of +160. If you’re siding with the draw in this Pro League clash, then it can be backed at +235.
La Louvière are available at odds of +117 on the Asian Handicap -0.25. With this bet, you need them to simply beat Cercle to win, although a draw would see half your stake returned.
If you want to back how many goals will be scored, you can get a similar price on Under or Over 2.5 Goals. An alternative angle is a Both Teams to Score bet and Yes has been chalked up at -164.
If you visit one of the recommended betting sites, it’s fantastic to access hundreds of markets for whichever Pro League game appeals. Scan through the choices and pick your football wager.
Favourite Mustapha Ubandoma is now available at +500 to be the First Goalscorer. You will find similar odds apply when it comes to him scoring the last goal.
Stats: Last 10 Pro League matches only.
La Louvière have collected four defeats, three wins and three draws in the previous 10 home matches, scoring an average of 1.90 goals per game and conceding 1.70.
Cercle Brugge haven’t tasted victory in the previous six away matches. The Green and Black have recorded five defeats, three draws and two victories in the previous 10 away matches, netting an average of 1.80 goals per game and conceding 2.30.
La Louvière beat Cercle 4-1 when the teams last met at Easi Arena.
| Last 10 League Games | W-D-L | G | GF | GA | O2.5 | U2.5 | B-Y | B-No | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Louvière Home Stats |
3-3-4 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | |
Cercle Brugge Away Stats |
2-3-5 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.30 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | |
- W-D-L = Wins-Draws-Losses
- G = Avg. Goals
- GF = Avg. Goals For
- GA = Avg. Goals Against
- O2.5 = Matches Over 2.5 Goals
- U2.5 = Matches Under 2.5 Goals
- B-Y = Matches BTTS Yes
- B-No = Matches BTTS No
La Louvière League Stats
Cercle Brugge League Stats
- 2 wins, 7 defeats and 1 draw in the previous 10 matches
- 3 wins, 4 defeats and 3 draws in the previous 10 home matches
- 1 win, 6 defeats and 3 draws in the previous 10 matches
- 2 wins, 5 defeats and 3 draws in the previous 10 away matches
- An average of 1.30 goals scored and 2.30 conceded in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 1.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded in the previous 10 home matches
- An average of 3.60 goals per game in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 3.60 goals per game in the previous 10 home matches
- BTTS Yes in 5 of the previous 10 matches
- BTTS Yes in 5 of the previous 10 home matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 8 of the previous 10 matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 7 of the previous 10 home matches
- An average of 1.30 goals scored and 2.20 conceded in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 1.80 goals scored and 2.30 conceded in the previous 10 away matches
- An average of 3.50 goals per game in the previous 10 matches
- An average of 4.10 goals per game in the previous 10 away matches
- BTTS Yes in 7 of the previous 10 matches
- BTTS Yes in 9 of the previous 10 away matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 7 of the previous 10 matches
- Over 2.5 Goals in 8 of the previous 10 away matches
- An average of 3.60 corners awarded and 5.30 corners conceded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 5.30 corners awarded and 3.20 corners against in the last 10 home matches
- An average of 8.90 corners awarded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 8.50 corners awarded in the last 10 home matches
- Had the most corners in 5 and least corners in 5 of the last 10 matches
- Had the most corners in 8 and least corners in 2 of the last 10 home matches
- An average of 6.60 corners awarded and 5.00 corners conceded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 5.50 corners awarded and 6.60 corners against in the last 10 away matches
- An average of 11.60 corners awarded in the last 10 matches
- An average of 12.10 corners awarded in the last 10 away matches
- Had the most corners in 6 and least corners in 3 of the last 10 matches
- Had the most corners in 3 and least corners in 7 of the last 10 away matches
- An average of 38.10% possession in the last 10 matches
- An average of 42.80% possession in the last 10 home matches
- Most possession in 1 of the last 10 matches
- Most possession in 2 of the last 10 home matches
- An average of 42.50% possession in the last 10 matches
- An average of 40.40% possession in the last 10 away matches
- Most possession in 3 of the last 10 matches
- Most possession in 2 of the last 10 away matches
- Top Scorers for La Louvière this season are Mustapha Isah (6), Nolan Gillot (3), Elias Filet (2)
- Top Assistors for La Louvière this season are Marius Courcoul (2), Zsombor Gruber (2), Anas Tajaouart (1)
Enjoy Pro League live streaming on your mobile, laptop or tablet. It’s great to watch the latest games through your online sportsbook account, with customers able to access high definition streams.
You can log into your betting account on a daily basis and enjoy the chance to access high quality streams.
La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge Lineups & Team News
La Louvière Predicted Lineup 5-3-2
Cercle Brugge Predicted Lineup 4-2-3-1
La Louvière Predicted Lineup 5-3-2
Cercle Brugge Predicted Lineup 4-2-3-1
Previous La Louvière Lineups
Previous Cercle Brugge Lineups
Injuries & Suspensions
La Louvière Player Stats & Squad
Manager: Edward Still
Cercle Brugge Player Stats & Squad
Pro League Table| # | Team | G | W | D | L | +/- | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | 27 |
| 2 | Union S-G | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29:7 | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:6 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21:12 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25:25 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liège | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:18 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | 10 |
| 13 | Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:20 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | 9 |
| 15 | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | 8 |
| 16 | La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:23 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4:22 | 4 |
| # | Team | G | W | D | L | +/- | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13:3 | 15 |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | 15 |
| 3 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | 13 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:2 | 13 |
| 5 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:8 | 12 |
| 6 | Union S-G | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14:3 | 11 |
| 7 | Beveren | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | 9 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16:14 | 8 |
| 9 | Standard Liège | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 8 |
| 10 | Lommel | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:2 | 7 |
| 11 | La Louvière | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | 7 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | 7 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:11 | 7 |
| 14 | Zulte Waregem | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:8 | 6 |
| 15 | OH Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | 5 |
| 16 | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 4 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:10 | 4 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:11 | 3 |
Cal Poly
Arizona
Predictions
03:30 - Fri 06 Nov
NBL
Tasmania JackJumpers
NZ Breakers
Predictions
03:40 - Fri 06 Nov
A-League
Sydney FC
Central Coast
Predictions
10:30 - Fri 06 Nov
SuperLiga
UTA Arad
Petrolul Ploiesti
Predictions
12:00 - Fri 06 Nov
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
Wisla Plock
Predictions
12:00 - Fri 06 Nov
Super Lig
Gaziantep
Kasimpasa
Predictions
Where to Bet on Football Games
Where to Trade Football Games
Availability varies by jurisdiction. Some platforms featured may not be accessible in your location. Please check the relevant review page for details.
Top Football Pages
- Football Predictions
- Football Lineups
- Football Injuries
- Football Fixtures
- Football Standings
- Football Transfer News
- Football Live Streaming
- Football Betting Sites
- Football Betting Explained
- FIFA World Cup Predictions
- UEFA Champions League Predictions
- Premier League Predictions
- La Liga Predictions
- Serie A Predictions
- Bundesliga Predictions
La Louvière
Cercle Brugge
Standard Liège
SK Beveren
Westerlo
Charleroi
OH Leuven
Mechelen
Royal Antwerp
Lommel